MBB Crossoffer win rates?

MBB
Neue Antwort am 17. Nov. 2019
3 Antworten
1,1 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 15. Nov. 2019

Curious to know the crossoffer win rates for McKinsey vs BCG vs Bain?

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Antonello
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 15. Nov. 2019
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi,
it depends on the country and on the period. E.g. in Italy, average success rates in MBB are usually 20-30% for each round (of candidates who passed the previous round or the test).

Best,
Antonello

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Vlad
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 15. Nov. 2019
McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School

Hi,

There is no such information since the companies are not sharing. Not sure how this information can help you with prep.

Best

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Deniz
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 17. Nov. 2019
BCG | Kearney | 350+ trainees | 5+ years of experience in London, Dubai and Istanbul

Hi,

Can you please clarify what do you mean by "crossoffer win rates"? If you refer to how successful each company is in convincing the candidates who receive multiple offers to work at their company, my observation is that McK is more successful compared to BCG, followed by Bain.

Best,

Deniz

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Antonello gab die beste Antwort

Antonello

Content Creator
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews
241
Meetings
9.723
Q&A Upvotes
94
Awards
5,0
101 Bewertungen