Werde aktiv in unserer Community aus über 451.000 Gleichgesinnten!

Verabrede dich zum Casen über das Meeting-Board, nimm an Diskussionen in unserem Consulting Q&A teil und finde gleichgesinnte Case-Partner, um dich auszutauschen und gemeinsam zu üben!

Mckinsey solve

Imbellus McKinsey McKinsey Imbellus
Neue Antwort am 29. Feb. 2024
5 Antworten
274 Views
Anonym A fragte am 13. Feb. 2024

Hi There,

I just gave my solve test, for ecosystem I am pretty sure all my animals survived, however the short video in the end only showed 5 animals, does that mean anything?

Thanks

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Florian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 13. Feb. 2024
Highest-rated McKinsey coach (ratings, offers, sessions) | 500+ offers | Author of The 1% & Consulting Career Secrets

Hi there,

You mean 5 animals were swimming in the sea? That would work!

You also have to look on the ground to see the 3 producers like algae and coral.

Cheers,

Florian

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Anonym am 13. Feb. 2024

Ah okay, thank you so much Florian, I got the mountain range and yes I only counted the moving animals, didn't count the bushes or fungi!

(editiert)

Florian am 13. Feb. 2024

That should be all good then. Fingers crossed!

Anonym B antwortete am 20. Feb. 2024

I can thank Valhalla Medics  enough for their incredible website! It's evident that they prioritize customer satisfaction and safety, as their site is not only user-friendly but also packed with useful information. From their highly trained medical staff to their state-of-the-art equipment, Valhalla Medics goes above and beyond to ensure the success of every event. I feel confident knowing that I can rely on them for top-notch medical services, and I highly recommend their website to fellow event organizers.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
10
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 13. Feb. 2024
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate

Phew, you scared me and then I saw Florian's answer. He's exactly right - as long as you have 8 species (plants + animals) you are fine!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Francesco
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 15. Feb. 2024
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.500+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ interviewoffers.com) | Ex BCG | 10Y+ Coaching

Hi there,

Q: The short video in the end only showed 5 animals, does that mean anything?

You should select only 5 animals as the other 3 species are producers, so you should not see more than that 5 animals in the video.

Good luck!

Francesco

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Pedro
Experte
antwortete am 29. Feb. 2024
30% off in April 2024 | Bain | EY-Parthenon | Roland Berger | Market Sizing | DARDEN MBA

Yes, 5 animals are correct (+3 producers)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Florian gab die beste Antwort

Florian

Content Creator
Highest-rated McKinsey coach (ratings, offers, sessions) | 500+ offers | Author of The 1% & Consulting Career Secrets
1.129
Meetings
20.052
Q&A Upvotes
128
Awards
5,0
500 Bewertungen