Prep Group for MBB in France & Belgium

case partner MBB MBB Cases MBB Interview
Neue Antwort am 7. Feb. 2021
4 Antworten
2,0 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym fragte am 31. Mai 2019

Hi everyone,

I just created a group for people with an advanced level willing to prep cases with peers and exchange insights about their interview process for MBB in France & Belgium. Hopefully, many people will join.

The group is called "Advanced MBB Prep - France & Belgium".

All the best in your preparation!

Deborah

(editiert)

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Anonym A antwortete am 9. Juni 2019

Hello Deborah,
J'ai tenté de rejoindre le groupe il y a quelques jours mais je vois toujours ma demande comme "pending", peux-tu m'ajouter ?
Merci !

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
4
Déborah am 9. Juni 2019

Done :-)

Robin antwortete am 7. Feb. 2021
McKinsey final round || Bain final round

Happy to join if this is still ongoing

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anonym antwortete am 31. Mai 2020

Dear A,

This is nice initiative. If you need any help or insights, feel free to reach out.

Good luck,

André

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Manav bearbeitete eine Antwort am 30. Mai 2020
Working for Bain & Company. Looking to engage with MBB prep community

Salut Deborah

I am new on PrepLounge. Can you tell me where to find this group or add me?

Regards

Manav

(editiert)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0