2

Internship IT Consulting - best firm?

Hi all! My study is a combination of business administration (major) and IT (minor). This is why I'm really interested in IT consulting and topics like digitalization, digital transformation, business intelligence, big data etc. Can you tell me names of consultancies where I could apply to for an IT consulting internship to gain my first work experience? (this means a good firm, but also a firm where I have the chance to get an internship without previous work experience. I guess I won't really have a chance with MBB, and was thinking more about Accenture, Capgemini and Detecon...) Can you recommend me other firms? Thank you so much for your help

Hi all! My study is a combination of business administration (major) and IT (minor). This is why I'm really interested in IT consulting and topics like digitalization, digital transformation, business intelligence, big data etc. Can you tell me names of consultancies where I could apply to for an IT consulting internship to gain my first work experience? (this means a good firm, but also a firm where I have the chance to get an internship without previous work experience. I guess I won't really have a chance with MBB, and was thinking more about Accenture, Capgemini and Detecon...) Can you recommend me other firms? Thank you so much for your help

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort

Hi there!

This could be the best place to look at first:

http://www.vault.com/company-rankings/consulting/best-firms-in-each-practice-area/?sRankID=396

Hi there!

This could be the best place to look at first:

http://www.vault.com/company-rankings/consulting/best-firms-in-each-practice-area/?sRankID=396

Coaching mit Vasilis vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

48 Meetings

49 Q&A Upvotes

269 USD / Coaching

Hello!

I am recruiting for BCG's internship programme in the Middle East, and we do great work with our interns in general. I am highly biased, but would also highly recommend BCG in terms of the structure and robust nature of our internships!

Vas

Hello!

I am recruiting for BCG's internship programme in the Middle East, and we do great work with our interns in general. I am highly biased, but would also highly recommend BCG in terms of the structure and robust nature of our internships!

Vas

Verwandte Cases

zeb case: Quo vadis, Kunde?

47,3 Tsd. mal gelöst
zeb case: Quo vadis, Kunde? Die Bank zum Kurfürst Clemens August, eine national agierende Retail- und Privatkundenbank, ist in einer schwierigen Situation. Die Gewinne sind durch das anhaltende Niedrigzinsumfeld über die letzten Jahre beträchtlich gesunken. Parallel leidet die Bank an einem stetigen Abgang von Kunden. Zusätzlich macht sich der Vorstand Gedanken über die Digitalisierung der Finanzbranche und fragt sich, ob die Bank ausreichend vorbereitet ist.  Analysieren Sie die Situation der Bank und entwickeln Sie eine Lösung, um die Gewinnsituation nachhaltig zu verbessern. Berücksichtigen Sie dabei die Bedenken des Vorstandes in Bezug auf die Digitalisierung.
4.6 5 4165
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Die Bank zum Kurfürst Clemens August, eine national agierende Retail- und Privatkundenbank, ist in einer schwierigen Situation. Die Gewinne sind durch das anhaltende Niedrigzinsumfeld über die letzten Jahre beträchtlich gesunken. Parallel leidet die Bank an einem stetigen Abgang von Kunden. Zusätzli ... Ganzen Case öffnen