Werde aktiv in unserer Community aus über 455.000 Gleichgesinnten!

Verabrede dich zum Casen über das Meeting-Board, nimm an Diskussionen in unserem Consulting Q&A teil und finde gleichgesinnte Case-Partner, um dich auszutauschen und gemeinsam zu üben!

Has anyone ever done the Hunters Dog Case?

casing
Neue Antwort am 24. Apr. 2024
4 Antworten
150 Views
Shivaan fragte am 22. Apr. 2024
Have an interview on Wednesday and trying to get as many done as possible! I have done a lot before just new to Lounge!

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Dennis
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 23. Apr. 2024
Ex-Roland Berger|Project Manager and Recruiter|7+ years of consulting experience in USA and Europe

Hi, 

if this is a case that is posted on preplounge, there should be a solution to it that you can check should there be any problems with the case. Otherwise, the name does not ring a bell. If you have specific questions, it's best to ask them explicitly here or you won't get any useful feedback.

Best

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Cristian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 22. Apr. 2024
#1 rated MBB & McKinsey Coach

Never heard of it. 

Where did you come across it? What is so special about it?

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Alberto
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 23. Apr. 2024
Ex-McKinsey Associate Partner | +15 years in consulting | +200 McKinsey 1st & 2nd round interviews

Any more context on this? Never heard about it.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Pedro
Experte
antwortete am 24. Apr. 2024
Bain | Roland Berger | EY-Parthenon | Mentoring Approach | 30% off first 10 sessions in May| Market Sizing | DARDEN MBA

Can you suggest where to find that case?

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Dennis gab die beste Antwort

Dennis

Premium + Coaching-Experten
Content Creator
Ex-Roland Berger|Project Manager and Recruiter|7+ years of consulting experience in USA and Europe
35
Meetings
7.541
Q&A Upvotes
31
Awards
5,0
23 Bewertungen
Wie wahrscheinlich ist es, dass du uns einem Freund oder Kommilitonen empfiehlst?
0 = Nicht wahrscheinlich
10 = Sehr wahrscheinlich
Danke fürs Beraten! Mit deiner Hilfe können wir PrepLounge verbessern!