Is ADL a tier 2 firm? In London, Dubai or Singapore

Arthur D Little
Neue Antwort am 31. Aug. 2020
6 Antworten
1,5 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 25. Aug. 2020

Is ADL a tier 2 firm? In London, Dubai or Singapore. I haven't heard of this firm much.

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Antonello
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 31. Aug. 2020
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi, in strategic consulting I would put it in tier 3.

Best,
Antonello

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Robert
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 27. Aug. 2020
McKinsey offers w/o final round interviews - 100% risk-free - 10+ years MBB coaching experience - Multiple book author

Hi Anonymous,

ADL is usually considered as a tier-2 player.

However, this is from a very general perspective. General tendency in consulting is to look at more specialized firms - when looking at operational technology consulting it's probably a good or even better choice than a tier-1 player!

Hope that helps - if so, please be so kind and give it a thumbs-up with the green upvote button below!

Robert

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
bearbeitete eine Antwort am 26. Aug. 2020
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

I'd put it at low-end Tier 2

(editiert)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Anonym B antwortete am 25. Aug. 2020

Tier 2 in London

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
1
Anonym antwortete am 29. Aug. 2020

In Singapore I wouldn't count it as tier 2...Almost never heard of its existance in the consulting circle....

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anonym antwortete am 26. Aug. 2020

Hi A,

In Dubai you can consider ADL as a tier 2 company, but generally speaking, it's rather a boutiques company.

If you need any fyrther help or advice, feel free to reach out.

Best,
André

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Antonello gab die beste Antwort

Antonello

Content Creator
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews
241
Meetings
9.730
Q&A Upvotes
94
Awards
5,0
102 Bewertungen