BCG feedback call or email

interview feedback
Neue Antwort am 29. Feb. 2020
6 Antworten
1,6 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 21. Feb. 2020

Hi, I have just received a round two invitation from BCG.

However, there's no feedback provided.

Does BCG usually provide feedback no matter pass/fail?

Also, I just have 1 partner interview in second round.

Should I expect at least one more case interview?

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Luca
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 27. Feb. 2020
BCG |NASA | SDA Bocconi & Cattolica partner | GMAT expert 780/800 score | 200+ students coached

Hello,

THey don't provide feedback between the 2 rounds but you could try to ask the HR for some information. Regarding the last round, you have to expect another case interview.

Best,
Luca

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Antonello
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 29. Feb. 2020
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

They usually do not provide feedback. However, you are free to call HR to ask about it, without struggling about bothering them: they are there to help

Best,
Antonello

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 23. Feb. 2020
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

1) Feel free to contact HR to see if you there's any feedback for you.

2) You should indeed expect one more case interview

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Francesco
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 22. Feb. 2020
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.000+) | 1.400+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ InterviewOffers.com) | Ex BCG | 9Y+ Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

if I understood correctly, you moved to the second round but didn’t receive clear feedback on the first round – this sometimes happens. You can ask HR if the interviewers could provide feedback on your first-round performance – just write them.

In terms of whether you will have more than one case interview, I would clarify with HR.

Best,

Francesco

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Clara
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 21. Feb. 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

Normally they do provide feedback, so probably it´s been an error or misscomunication. Best would be to contact HR.

Cheers,

Clara

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Vlad
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 21. Feb. 2020
McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School

Hi,

How long have you been waiting? BCG should respond in 100% cases. Feel free to e-mail call the HR to clarify

Best

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Luca

Content Creator
BCG |NASA | SDA Bocconi & Cattolica partner | GMAT expert 780/800 score | 200+ students coached
59
Meetings
2.939
Q&A Upvotes
32
Awards
5,0
19 Bewertungen