Has anyone heard back from BCG London for Associate position after the first round of interviews?

Does anyone know when we are expected to receive the outcome?
Neue Antwort am 15. Nov. 2020
3 Antworten
451 Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 13. Nov. 2020

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 13. Nov. 2020
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Anonym B antwortete am 13. Nov. 2020

Not yet...still waiting

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
9
Anonym am 13. Nov. 2020

do you know if we will hear back today?

(editiert)

Anonym am 13. Nov. 2020

We should know by midnight - its usually really late. At least that's when I know last year!

(editiert)

Anonym B am 13. Nov. 2020

Thanks anon! Do you know if they send out rejections at the same time?

Clara
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 15. Nov. 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Good luck :)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Ian

Content Creator
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
777
Meetings
52.547
Q&A Upvotes
148
Awards
5,0
95 Bewertungen