expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Andre

100% Empfehlungsrate

59 Meetings

2.295 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

5

Are coaches here willing to sell cases?

Are coaches on Preplounge willing to share cases with solutions without coaching? I am quite advanced and would like to practice as much as I can with peers (without coaching). I would certainly be willing to pay something if the cases are good :)) thx

Are coaches on Preplounge willing to share cases with solutions without coaching? I am quite advanced and would like to practice as much as I can with peers (without coaching). I would certainly be willing to pay something if the cases are good :)) thx

5 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Andre vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

59 Meetings

2.295 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Hey A,

I have a plenty of materials and real life cases.

Feel free to approach me and specify your needs / kind of cases you are looking for.

Best,

André

Hey A,

I have a plenty of materials and real life cases.

Feel free to approach me and specify your needs / kind of cases you are looking for.

Best,

André

Dear Anonymous A,

Hope you are doing well. Please note that we will now also have cases by our coaches in our PrepLounge Case Library. You can find our first expert case here: "Digital & Vegan Restaurant Franchise"

All the best and stay healthy,

Christine
PrepLounge Community Manager

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on:

Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

Dear Anonymous A,

Hope you are doing well. Please note that we will now also have cases by our coaches in our PrepLounge Case Library. You can find our first expert case here: "Digital & Vegan Restaurant Franchise"

All the best and stay healthy,

Christine
PrepLounge Community Manager

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on:

Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

Coaching mit Luca vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

22 Meetings

1.938 Q&A Upvotes

179 USD / Coaching

Sure,

Feel free to text me if you want some cases coming from real MBB interviews.

Best,
Luca

Sure,

Feel free to text me if you want some cases coming from real MBB interviews.

Best,
Luca

Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

53 Meetings

2.900 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hi,

More than happy to. I can do one of the following:

1) Send you a collated list of favourites

2) Send you a collated list against a certain range of topics/styles

3) Create a few tailored cases based on your needs.

We would still need to pay through PrepLounge (i.e. we can run a session at a set price), but this would be used to discuss the material, hand it off, etc.

Hi,

More than happy to. I can do one of the following:

1) Send you a collated list of favourites

2) Send you a collated list against a certain range of topics/styles

3) Create a few tailored cases based on your needs.

We would still need to pay through PrepLounge (i.e. we can run a session at a set price), but this would be used to discuss the material, hand it off, etc.

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

39 Meetings

4.434 Q&A Upvotes

209 USD / Coaching

Sure, why not?

Contact different coaches who make their own cases directly through PM!

Cheers,

Clara

Sure, why not?

Contact different coaches who make their own cases directly through PM!

Cheers,

Clara

Furthermore, have you checked the "materials" in the page? Probably some coaches have put some useful case bundles there! — Clara am 11. Feb 2020

Verwandte Cases

Espresso, Whatelse?

2,4 Tsd. mal gelöst
Espresso, Whatelse? Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand the root causes of this 2019 trend and how to increase its profit margin again.  
4.6 5 105
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand ... Ganzen Case öffnen

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

1,5 Tsd. mal gelöst
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Your client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.7 5 51
| Bewertung: (4.7 / 5.0)

Your client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvan ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Coronavirus Times - COVID-19 Brainteaser

600+ mal gelöst
Coronavirus Times - COVID-19 Brainteaser You and your family are faced with a challenging set of decisions. Due to coronavirus, your partner has taken a 20% paycut and you are worried you may lose your job. In addition, while daycare is still open, you are worried that sending your two children there will increase the risk of them bringing the virus back to your house, where your elderly grandparents are also staying. How would you go about thinking about this problem, and what would you recommend?
4.5 5 22
| Bewertung: (4.5 / 5.0)
Schwierigkeit: Anfänger | Stil: Brainteaser | Themen: Brainteaser

You and your family are faced with a challenging set of decisions. Due to coronavirus, your partner has taken a 20% paycut and you are worried you may lose your job. In addition, while daycare is still open, you are worried that sending your two children there will increase the risk of them bringing ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Chinese Chess - Airline Business During COVID-19

500+ mal gelöst
Chinese Chess - Airline Business During COVID-19 Sky China, a government-backed Chinese airline, has recently seen profits plummet due to COVID-19. Profits are down 80% in the months of February and March, but are showing early signs of a rebound in April.  They've brought you in to first investigate what can be done immediatedly to prevent hemorrhaging cash and surive in the short-term. They are also looking to see how the current situation can be viewed as an opportunity, and what can be done to prepare for the future. 
4.3 5 15
| Bewertung: (4.3 / 5.0)

Sky China, a government-backed Chinese airline, has recently seen profits plummet due to COVID-19. Profits are down 80% in the months of February and March, but are showing early signs of a rebound in April. They've brought you in to first investigate what can be done immediatedly to prevent hemor ... Ganzen Case öffnen