Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Antonello

98% Empfehlungsrate

176 Meetings

6.917 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

4

LEK London - Associate Applications Feedback?

Hi All,

For anyone who has applied to LEK London for their entry level (Associate) position - has anyone had feedback yet either way (interview invite or rejection email) as I have had neither and was told interviews are all finished before the end of the year?

Thanks!

Hi All,

For anyone who has applied to LEK London for their entry level (Associate) position - has anyone had feedback yet either way (interview invite or rejection email) as I have had neither and was told interviews are all finished before the end of the year?

Thanks!

4 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Antonello vereinbaren

98% Empfehlungsrate

176 Meetings

6.917 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Hi,
I recommend to directly call HR without worrying about bothering them: they are there to help.

Best,
Antonello

Hi,
I recommend to directly call HR without worrying about bothering them: they are there to help.

Best,
Antonello

I have - they initially said interviews in late November/early December, and then followed up with them 2 weeks ago and they said you should hear in the 'next few weeks' and still haven't hear back. — Anonym A am 9. Dez 2019

Coaching mit Deniz vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

363 Meetings

652 Q&A Upvotes

169 USD / Coaching

Hi,

My trainees started to get replies from LEK, I suggest that you reach out by calling them.

Best,

Deniz

Hi,

My trainees started to get replies from LEK, I suggest that you reach out by calling them.

Best,

Deniz

I know that people in London have already received offers, so most likely anyone that has not heard yet will be rejected. But there could be a small waiting list or something like that, so best thing is just to wait without getting your hopes up too much.

I know that people in London have already received offers, so most likely anyone that has not heard yet will be rejected. But there could be a small waiting list or something like that, so best thing is just to wait without getting your hopes up too much.

Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

98% Empfehlungsrate

414 Meetings

11.469 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hi,

Consulting companies can be very slow to respond. The only thing you can do - wait and check every other week.

Best

Hi,

Consulting companies can be very slow to respond. The only thing you can do - wait and check every other week.

Best