Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Henning

100% Empfehlungsrate

132 Meetings

3.696 Q&A Upvotes

169 USD / Coaching

2

Competition risks?

Hey everybody,

The case didin't talk about the risks of competition offering better bids?

And what if we loose the project? What alternatives can we have?

Even if the client didn't ask for it, is it useful to bring the possibility?

Hey everybody,

The case didin't talk about the risks of competition offering better bids?

And what if we loose the project? What alternatives can we have?

Even if the client didn't ask for it, is it useful to bring the possibility?

(editiert)

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Henning vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

132 Meetings

3.696 Q&A Upvotes

169 USD / Coaching

Hi Raouf!

Not sure what case you're referring to, but you can always bring up additional risks - but I would rather phrase them as subject of next step analyses.

Hope this helps - if not, a bit more context would be helpful!

Hi Raouf!

Not sure what case you're referring to, but you can always bring up additional risks - but I would rather phrase them as subject of next step analyses.

Hope this helps - if not, a bit more context would be helpful!

Sorry, I have just updated my question. It was about the Oliver Wyman : On the right track case. Thanks for your answer. — Raouf am 5. Okt 2020

Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

181 Meetings

14.911 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Hi Raouf,

The case context would be good :)

That being said, everything you said is "Risks". This portion of your case is at the end of the case. Here you need to:

1) Provide a recommendation

Direct, clear, sharp, and to the point. Then, include reasons why. (So, what do we need to do any why)

2) State the risks

This is what you're asking about! You need to state 2-3 risks that relate to your recommendation. So 1) If the competition offers better bids 2) If we lose the project

3) State the next steps

Next steps have to mitigate your risks. So, everything you've said above, what do we need to do? Let's look at alternatives just in case we lose the bit. Let's do research and try to figure out what their bids are so that we can outbid them (or be prepared to lose).

Hi Raouf,

The case context would be good :)

That being said, everything you said is "Risks". This portion of your case is at the end of the case. Here you need to:

1) Provide a recommendation

Direct, clear, sharp, and to the point. Then, include reasons why. (So, what do we need to do any why)

2) State the risks

This is what you're asking about! You need to state 2-3 risks that relate to your recommendation. So 1) If the competition offers better bids 2) If we lose the project

3) State the next steps

Next steps have to mitigate your risks. So, everything you've said above, what do we need to do? Let's look at alternatives just in case we lose the bit. Let's do research and try to figure out what their bids are so that we can outbid them (or be prepared to lose).