Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
2

ATK Middle East

Hello, what is the reputation of ATK Dubai/Middle East? Is it on par with MBB?

Any inputs on the type of work they provide?

Hello, what is the reputation of ATK Dubai/Middle East? Is it on par with MBB?

Any inputs on the type of work they provide?

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort

Dear A,

Kearney ME is the most quickly growing consulting company in the region. In fact it has been growing over 30% year per year over the last 2 years consequently and April 2020 has been the most successful month to the company in the whole histore, even the COVID. They have introduced the hiring freeze in the first half of the year, but they are graduallu starting again in a smaller pace since I have already get som inquiries from them.

I have 3 former colleagues and friends working there as a senior associates, managers and partners.

All in all it's a great company and great opportunity, especially in the deffence and transportation, energy infrastructure. They are extremely ctching up to BCG and Strategy& (McKinsey and Bain are not that strong in the Middle East) so from the reputation wise they are pretty good and they also pay really well.

If you need further insights about the company and their recruiting process, get in touch with me, and I'm happy to help you to get there.

Best,
André

Dear A,

Kearney ME is the most quickly growing consulting company in the region. In fact it has been growing over 30% year per year over the last 2 years consequently and April 2020 has been the most successful month to the company in the whole histore, even the COVID. They have introduced the hiring freeze in the first half of the year, but they are graduallu starting again in a smaller pace since I have already get som inquiries from them.

I have 3 former colleagues and friends working there as a senior associates, managers and partners.

All in all it's a great company and great opportunity, especially in the deffence and transportation, energy infrastructure. They are extremely ctching up to BCG and Strategy& (McKinsey and Bain are not that strong in the Middle East) so from the reputation wise they are pretty good and they also pay really well.

If you need further insights about the company and their recruiting process, get in touch with me, and I'm happy to help you to get there.

Best,
André

They have been on a hiring frenzy as of late in MENA. I have heard they are asking interviewers to come in on Fridays (first day of the weekend in Dubai) to interview groups of candidates. My understanding is they are winning a lot of work in Saudi Arabia as part of Vision 2030 initiatives and the National Transformation Program. A lot of interesting work with a heavy focus on public sector (like most consultancies in the region).

It is considered T2 in the Middle East but the work they do is quite similar to MBB in the region. It is a great place to work, but probably wouldn't take it over an MBB offer in Dubai.

They have been on a hiring frenzy as of late in MENA. I have heard they are asking interviewers to come in on Fridays (first day of the weekend in Dubai) to interview groups of candidates. My understanding is they are winning a lot of work in Saudi Arabia as part of Vision 2030 initiatives and the National Transformation Program. A lot of interesting work with a heavy focus on public sector (like most consultancies in the region).

It is considered T2 in the Middle East but the work they do is quite similar to MBB in the region. It is a great place to work, but probably wouldn't take it over an MBB offer in Dubai.