Was würden Sie tun, wenn Sie vor dem Kino versetzt werden, aber schon die Tickets gekauft haben?

PrepLounge: Personal Fit
Neue Antwort am 23. Juli 2022
14 Antworten
1,2 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 25. Jan. 2020

How would you answer this question in your Personal Fit interview? Receive feedback on your answer and browse through the Q&As to review the approaches of other applicants and experts.

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Anonym B bearbeitete die Antwort am 25. Jan. 2020

- Refund tickets (and get money back)

- Change tickets for another movie on another day

If not possible:

- Invite other people to watch the movie with you (friends, family)

- Watch movie alone

- Sell tickets to incoming guests (possibly for lower price)

- Be douchy and force the person that stood you up to pay 50 %

- Do nothing, go home and accept the failed investment

(editiert)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
2
Anonym I antwortete am 23. Juli 2022

Fragen, ob jemand die Karten abkaufen will

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anna antwortete am 1. März 2022

Trotzdem ins Kino gehen

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Justus antwortete am 16. Feb. 2022

Ich würde einem Freund schreiben, der in der Nähe des Kinos wohnt und fragen, ob er dazukommen möchte. Werbung läuft ja noch 20 Minuten, sodass er den Film auch von Anfang an sehen könnte. So oder so würde ich mir den Film angucken, da es wsl ein FIlm ist, den ich tatsächlich gern sehen würde!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Gregory antwortete am 28. Jan. 2022

Return one ticket.  See movie

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Fabian antwortete am 25. Jan. 2022

Dennoch in den Film gehen und versuchen das übrig gebliebene Ticket einer fremden Person vor Ort günstiger zu verkaufen

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Michelle Koester antwortete am 10. Dez. 2021

I would go inside and watch the show

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anonym H bearbeitete die Antwort am 23. Nov. 2021

Jemanden vor Ort ansprechen und fragen, ob er den Film mit mir schauen möchte

(editiert)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anonym G antwortete am 13. Nov. 2021

I would go and watch the movie anyways!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anonym F antwortete am 11. Nov. 2021

I would watch the movie alone

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anonym E antwortete am 4. Okt. 2021

I would invite somebody else and if nobody else would have time I would offer this card on any social media group and would go alone.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anonym D antwortete am 25. Sept. 2021

- ask for a refund and do something else with the money

- ask if i could use/change the tickets for the next screening

If no help from the cinema personnel would be possible, 
i would not go to this cinema in the future & tell my friends about this negative experience.

 

 

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Mohamad antwortete am 4. Sept. 2021

Ask a friend if they can make it in time. If not, give a ticket to someone behind me, and watch it myself. 

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anonym C antwortete am 5. Okt. 2020

lol

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0