Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 457,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

McKinsey Solve

McKinsey
New answer on May 29, 2024
3 Answers
150 Views
Anonymous A asked on May 18, 2024

Hello, 

I just bought the McKinsey Combo from coach Franesco. 

I have to say that it is really well done! Regarding the Redrock part, it helped me have a clear idea on how to play it strategically. However I am looking for more resources to practice similar cases, where can I find them? 

Thanks for your help 

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Francesco
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 19, 2024
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.500+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ interviewoffers.com) | Ex BCG | 10Y+ Coaching

Hi there,

Thanks for purchasing my guide! In terms of your questions:

Q: I am looking for more resources to practice similar cases, where can I find them? 

Please feel free to send me a message, happy to recommend some other resources based on your needs.

Best,

Francesco

Was this answer helpful?
Florian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 20, 2024
1300 5-star reviews across platforms | 500+ offers | Highest-rated case book on Amazon | Uni lecturer in US, Asia, EU

Hi there,

Please reach out. I have ample practice opportunities available for the second part, the Redrock…

Cheers,

Florian

Was this answer helpful?
Alberto
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 29, 2024
Ex-McKinsey Associate Partner | +15 years in consulting | +200 McKinsey 1st & 2nd round interviews

Happy to share more resources. Send me a private message.

Best,

Alberto

Was this answer helpful?
Francesco gave the best answer

Francesco

Content Creator
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.500+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ interviewoffers.com) | Ex BCG | 10Y+ Coaching
4,542
Meetings
47,571
Q&A Upvotes
402
Awards
5.0
1624 Reviews
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!
^