Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 457,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

McKinsey Dubai 1st+2nd round same day or not?

McKinsey
New answer on Oct 31, 2020
2 Answers
3.3 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Aug 16, 2017

Hi all

Does McKinsey in Dubai give first and second round on the same day? I will ask the recruiter in due time, but if anyone already knows thats a bonus.

Thank you

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Anonymous B replied on Aug 17, 2017

I interviewed with McK Dubai in 2015 as an ADC from Canada. They flew all candidates studying in US and Canada to Boston and did the 1st and 2nd round on the same day.

Was this answer helpful?
4
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Oct 31, 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Both can happen, best is to aks HR

Was this answer helpful?
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!
^