expert
Expert with best answer

Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

15 Meetings

612 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

5

Hardest Case Interview Question

Hi there

what was the hardest case interview question that you have ever gotten?

Hi there

what was the hardest case interview question that you have ever gotten?

5 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

15 Meetings

612 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Do you consider yourself intelligent? And why?

Do you consider yourself intelligent? And why?

Book a coaching with Daniel

100% Recommendation Rate

76 Meetings

397 Q&A Upvotes

USD 269 / Coaching

the question I liked to ask is "what was the last book you've read" (especially, if a candidate would mention "reading" as hobby). Funny enough, it was mortifying a lot of people.

the question I liked to ask is "what was the last book you've read" (especially, if a candidate would mention "reading" as hobby). Funny enough, it was mortifying a lot of people.

From a BCG interview: How would you describe your sense of humor?

From a BCG interview: How would you describe your sense of humor?

What are you least proud of in your life?

What are you least proud of in your life?

Book a coaching with Antonello

97% Recommendation Rate

85 Meetings

838 Q&A Upvotes

USD 179 / Coaching

A fit question: "do you feel special?"

A fit question: "do you feel special?"

What would be the preferred answer ? Y/N? — Timo on Jan 20, 2020

Related BootCamp article(s)

Getting Up to Speed

In order to repeatedly demonstrate prerequisite skills under the pressure of a real case interview, you need to learn the basics and practice cases.

1 Q&A