Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 451,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

Group for preparing for McKinsey Germany

McKinsey Mckinsey interview
Recent activity on May 31, 2019
2 Answers
1.7 k Views
Daniel asked on May 30, 2019

Dear all,

I just created a group for people interested in finding peers to prepare for interviews with McKinsey Germany. Hopefully, many people will join. The name of the group is simply "McKinsey Germany".

All the best for your preparation!:-)

Cheers,

Daniel

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Anonymous replied on May 31, 2019

Thank you! Great idea.

Also, if there's anyone from Vienna happy to meet over the next 2 weeks!

Was this answer helpful?
1
Serhat
Expert
replied on May 31, 2019
BCG | Kellogg MBA |82% Success rate| 450+ case interview| 5+ year consulting | 30+ projects in ~10 countries
Was this answer helpful?
0
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely