Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 450,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

Does anyone have any additional McKinsey PST material? Please message me if you do. Would be very thankful.

and Bain BCG McKinsey McKinsey PST PST PST ; McKinsey
New answer on Jun 30, 2023
3 Answers
2.3 k Views
Firas asked on Aug 13, 2019
Experienced interviewers only (min 30 cases) Preference for heavy quants and market sizing

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Anonymous replied on Jun 04, 2020

Dear A,

PST is no longer used. It was replaced by Imbellus - gamplified test, consist of 2 parts and you will be given 1 hour to resolve it.

Best,

André

Was this answer helpful?
2
VANESSA DANTAS replied on Aug 14, 2019
Aplicando para 2º Semestre 2019 MCkinsey. Se alguém quiser treinar uma reunião.Só me chamar.

Hello, good night.

Here in Brazil PST is no longer used.

On facebook in a live with their new BA, they say they don't use it and now it's a game called Imbellus.
But specifically spoken on live here in Brazil.

Was this answer helpful?
2
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jun 30, 2023
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate

Yes, shoot me a message!

Was this answer helpful?
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely