What are possible questions in a hirevue interview for EY parthenon dubai

EY-Parthenon video interview
Neue Antwort am 30. Sept. 2021
2 Antworten
5,4 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 22. Okt. 2019

Hi,

I got an invitation for a hirevue interview for EY Parthenon Dubai. Has anyone else done an interview with them recently. Can you please share the kind of questions you got. Thanks

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Antonello
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 26. Dez. 2019
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi,

most common ones will be about your CV, why EY, why Dubai and personal questions (how you handle challenges, strengths, ...).
I recommend practicing by crafting some impactful stories about these, since your confidence and motivation will be valued in terms of pose, voice and facial expression.

Best,
Antonello

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Pedro
Experte
antwortete am 30. Sept. 2021
Bain | EY-Parthenon | Roland Berger | FIT | Market Sizing | Former Head Recruiter

You should expect a regular case interview, just like in MBB.

Case most likely to focus on:

  1. Structure
  2. Market Size
  3. Growth Drivers
  4. Chart interpretation

I base this on my experience as a former recruiter from EY-P, on my knowledge from other countries practices, and my own experience interviewing with OC&C.

Regarding “FIT”, you should expect the usual “tell me about yourself”, “why consulting” and “why EY-P”, besides the typical leadership, entrepreneurship and conflict questions. 

I have successfully coached several people for the FIT interviews for EY, and I also have some real retired cases from EY-Parthenon, and I organize coaching sessions around those to candidates applying there, so let me know if you are interested.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Antonello gab die beste Antwort

Antonello

Content Creator
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews
241
Meetings
9.723
Q&A Upvotes
94
Awards
5,0
101 Bewertungen