MBB Business Analyst and Associate Salary?

business analyst MBB salary
Recent activity on Sep 13, 2018
2 Answers
1.9 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Sep 13, 2018

Not that pay is a priority, was just curious to know to approximate roughly. I understand regional differences may come into play.

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Egor
Expert
replied on Sep 13, 2018
Collected McKinsey & BCG offers/ Ex-McKinsey consultant/Harvard/WBS/MSU

Hi A,

Glassdoor will give you an estimate.
Mind that salary is different across regions.

Kind regards,
Egor

Was this answer helpful?
Vlad
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Sep 13, 2018
McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School

Hi,

Check the glassdoor.com for all the details.

Best

Was this answer helpful?
Egor gave the best answer

Egor

Collected McKinsey & BCG offers/ Ex-McKinsey consultant/Harvard/WBS/MSU
7
Meetings
194
Q&A Upvotes
1
Award
2 Reviews