expert
Expert with best answer

Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

2,713 Meetings

3,066 Q&A Upvotes

USD 349 / Coaching

2

Big4 Case interview (2nd Round)

Hi All,

I have already had my first interview with Big4 and had received confirmation mid-April on the phone that I will be further instructed regarding the 2nd round case interview. Since then I have not received any email/ phone call, So a couple of days ago I decided to approach the HR regarding this but have not received any reply yet.

Could you please advice me what should I do next? Should I just wait for their response?

Thank You in advance

Hi All,

I have already had my first interview with Big4 and had received confirmation mid-April on the phone that I will be further instructed regarding the 2nd round case interview. Since then I have not received any email/ phone call, So a couple of days ago I decided to approach the HR regarding this but have not received any reply yet.

Could you please advice me what should I do next? Should I just wait for their response?

Thank You in advance

(edited)

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

2,713 Meetings

3,066 Q&A Upvotes

USD 349 / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

I would call directly the HR – it would be the easier way to get a reply.

Best,

Francesco

Hi Anonymous,

I would call directly the HR – it would be the easier way to get a reply.

Best,

Francesco

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

375 Meetings

5,841 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hi,

I guess you have only one option - call / e-mail the HR again. Or did I miss anything?

Best

Hi,

I guess you have only one option - call / e-mail the HR again. Or did I miss anything?

Best

Related BootCamp article(s)

Getting Up to Speed

In order to repeatedly demonstrate prerequisite skills under the pressure of a real case interview, you need to learn the basics and practice cases.

1 Q&A