Werde aktiv in unserer Community aus über 457.000 Gleichgesinnten!

Verabrede dich zum Casen über das Meeting-Board, nimm an Diskussionen in unserem Consulting Q&A teil und finde gleichgesinnte Case-Partner, um dich auszutauschen und gemeinsam zu üben!

Thank you

Case Presentation Interview
Neue Antwort am 31. Juli 2022
2 Antworten
1,1 T. Views
Ben fragte am 30. Juli 2022

Hi Lukasz,

Thank you for this overview. I found it very useful. I'm curious if you have any other written case study examples you can share for my prep?

Thanks,

Ben

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Clara
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 31. Juli 2022
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

 

Hi Ben, hope you are great! Glad you are enjoying the cases and drills. 

Here I leave you the link of 4 cases that I have published here in the library. Another great thing is that, if you have any questions, you can reach out directly to the author!

Telco startup:  https://www.preplounge.com/en/management-consulting-cases/interviewer-led-mckinsey-style/intermediate/supermovil-telco-startup-market-expansion-184 

COVID 19 planning:  https://www.preplounge.com/en/management-consulting-cases/interviewer-led-mckinsey-style/intermediate/covid-19-impact-on-heathrow-airport-197 

US market sizing: https://www.preplounge.com/en/management-consulting-cases/candidate-led-usual-style/intermediate/market-sizing-new-startup-launch-baby-strollers-in-the-us-244

Swiss manufacturer market assessment, profitability and scenarios: https://www.preplounge.com/en/management-consulting-cases/candidate-led-usual-style/advanced/swiss-coffins-the-death-business-245

Railway market entry: https://www.preplounge.com/en/management-consulting-cases/interviewer-led-mckinsey-style/intermediate/market-entry-disrupting-the-new-york-boston-railway-industry-258

A great thing about solving coaches´ cases, apart from them being very current, is that you can always reach out if you have questions or suggestions :)

Best regards, 

Clara

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 30. Juli 2022
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate
War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Clara

Content Creator
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut
68
Meetings
24.817
Q&A Upvotes
154
Awards
5,0
57 Bewertungen
Wie wahrscheinlich ist es, dass du uns einem Freund oder Kommilitonen empfiehlst?
0 = Nicht wahrscheinlich
10 = Sehr wahrscheinlich
Danke fürs Beraten! Mit deiner Hilfe können wir PrepLounge verbessern!
^