Recommended book for consumer survey (retail practice)?

BCG real life current tasks Case Calculations Current Events
Neue Antwort am 4. Okt. 2022
3 Antworten
149 Aufrufe
Priya fragte am 1. Okt. 2022

Recommended book for consumer survey (retail practice)?

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Sofia
Experte
antwortete am 4. Okt. 2022
McKinsey San Francisco | Harvard graduate | 5+ years of coaching| Free 15 min intro call | Personalized approach

Hello,

Could you give a bit more detail as to what you are looking for here?

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Dennis
Experte
antwortete am 3. Okt. 2022
Seasoned project leader with 7+ years of consulting and recruiting experience in USA and Europe

Are you looking for literature on different survey methodologies and tools to be applied in retail customer research?

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 2. Okt. 2022
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi Priya,

Can you specify your question a bit more? What exactly are you looking for?

I'd highly recommend BCG and McK Insights to learn more about this area.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Sofia

McKinsey San Francisco | Harvard graduate | 5+ years of coaching| Free 15 min intro call | Personalized approach
35
Meetings
4.502
Q&A Upvotes
11
Awards
5,0
12 Bewertungen