McKinsey Middle East: salaries for BA to Associates?

abu dhabi Job offer junior associate McKinsey McKinsey consulting analyst McKinsey Dubai Mckinsey middle east salary starting salary UAE
Neue Antwort am 6. Dez. 2022
3 Antworten
1,1 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 5. Dez. 2022

Hello, 

Was wondering if anyone knows of recent salary offers at BA to associate level in McKinsey Middle East? Including signing or relocation bonus

And has anyone received any accommodation allowance? 

Thanks 

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 5. Dez. 2022
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

Management consulted says it's $25K USD base, but I think this is a mistake. 

One of my candidates who got BCG Dubai received $92k base and $3k (for entry level).

For the Consultant level, recent candidates of mine received:

  • Saudi Arabia McKinsey: $157k base + $40k signing
  • Saudi Arabia BCG: $204k base + $50k
  • Bain Dubai: $148k base + $40k signing
  • Bain Dubai: $145k base + $30k signing

The difference in lines 3 and 4 are because candidate 3 used my negotiation services (to get $13k more) and candidate 4 did not.

Hope this helps!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Anonym B am 7. Dez. 2022

Wow the difference between BCG and McK is huge! Any idea why is that ?

Cristian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 6. Dez. 2022
Top McK Coach|Public & Verifiable success rates|Honest feedback: no sugar-coating|Success stories ➨ tinyurl.com/43rkxa8f

Hi there, 

To add to the existing answers, the ‘accommodation allowance’ is considered to be the bonus they give you either at signing or because of the relocation. 

Best,

Cristian

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Rushabh
CoachingPlus-Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 5. Dez. 2022
Immediately Available! | 50% off 1st Session | BCG Expert | #1 in Middle East | 80+ Mocks Delivered | Free 30 Min Intro!

Hello,

It might be best to check glassdoor.com for specifics.

All the best!

Rushabh

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Ian

Content Creator
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
819
Meetings
54.357
Q&A Upvotes
163
Awards
5,0
99 Bewertungen