What time of year do MBBs in Canada hire experienced professionals?

canada MBB
New answer on Jul 10, 2019
2 Answers
2.0 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Jul 09, 2019

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Vlad
Expert
updated an answer on Jul 09, 2019
McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School

Hi,

In general, experienced hires are hired for the whole year!

The exception is post-MBA hires. They are hired in January, half a year before the start date.

Best

(edited)

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jul 10, 2019
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate

All year round!

Was this answer helpful?
Vlad gave the best answer

Vlad

McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School
429
Meetings
12,228
Q&A Upvotes
127
Awards
4.9
186 Reviews
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely