Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

175 Meetings

6,901 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

4

Multiple Referral advice

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

175 Meetings

6,901 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi, feel free to contact hr without worrying about bothering them. They are there to help+

Best,
Antonello

Hi, feel free to contact hr without worrying about bothering them. They are there to help+

Best,
Antonello

Book a coaching with Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,537 Meetings

18,707 Q&A Upvotes

USD 479 / Coaching

Hi there,

It depends a bit on the exact conversation you had with the partner, but in general you can write an email to HR with the partner in cc, mentioning you got the contact from partner XYZ.

You can say you submitted the application and look forward to hearing from them and available for further clarification.

Best,

Francesco

Hi there,

It depends a bit on the exact conversation you had with the partner, but in general you can write an email to HR with the partner in cc, mentioning you got the contact from partner XYZ.

You can say you submitted the application and look forward to hearing from them and available for further clarification.

Best,

Francesco

Book a coaching with Florian

100% Recommendation Rate

279 Meetings

6,960 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hey there,

Your approach is the correct one. Go for it!

Cheers,

Florian

Hey there,

Your approach is the correct one. Go for it!

Cheers,

Florian

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

328 Meetings

29,156 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

Great work!

Absolutely email the recruiter and cc the Partner. Just say "I have already submitted the application" (You do not need to say exactly when..i.e. leave it ambiguous so the Partner doesn't know)

Hi there,

Great work!

Absolutely email the recruiter and cc the Partner. Just say "I have already submitted the application" (You do not need to say exactly when..i.e. leave it ambiguous so the Partner doesn't know)