Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Norah

100% Recommendation Rate

36 Meetings

155 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

8

CV review

CV

Hello everyone,

After spending some time and talking to some people here on Preplounge, I decided to make a new CV. If anyone has some free time just to give it a quick look- I would really appreciate it. I already have referrals, but I want to be sure that CV is good as well :)

Best,
S

Hello everyone,

After spending some time and talking to some people here on Preplounge, I decided to make a new CV. If anyone has some free time just to give it a quick look- I would really appreciate it. I already have referrals, but I want to be sure that CV is good as well :)

Best,
S

8 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Norah

100% Recommendation Rate

36 Meetings

155 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hello Sandro,
Sure, send it to me and I will review it.
I hope that helps.
Best
N

Hello Sandro,
Sure, send it to me and I will review it.
I hope that helps.
Best
N

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

127 Meetings

9,237 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi Sandro :)

Yes, of course! Please send it through for a quick/light review.

Hi Sandro :)

Yes, of course! Please send it through for a quick/light review.

Sending it. Thank you! — Sandro on Jun 21, 2020

Book a coaching with Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

29 Meetings

1,992 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Feel free to write me Sandro!

Feel free to write me Sandro!

Sending it, thank you! — Sandro on Jun 20, 2020

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

163 Meetings

1,042 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hi Sandro,

Sure, feel free to send it to me!

I would be happy to help you!

Do you need any further help?

All the best,

GB

Hi Sandro,

Sure, feel free to send it to me!

I would be happy to help you!

Do you need any further help?

All the best,

GB

(edited)

Book a coaching with Henning

100% Recommendation Rate

62 Meetings

2,325 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Happy to take a look.

Happy to take a look.

Hi Sandro,

Drop me a line that we can have a quick call to discuss your documents

Best,

André

Hi Sandro,

Drop me a line that we can have a quick call to discuss your documents

Best,

André

Hi,

Send it to me and I will review it!

Hi,

Send it to me and I will review it!

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

40 Meetings

7,321 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

Wy don´t you post sanitized and as annonimous? This way, one feedback can be added on top of another, it´s more enriching.

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Wy don´t you post sanitized and as annonimous? This way, one feedback can be added on top of another, it´s more enriching.

Cheers,

Clara

Related BootCamp article(s)

The THREE key questions

Most personal fit questions will cover the reason for consulting itself, why you intend to work for this specific company and finally your personality.

Related case(s)

CV Questions

Solved 10.4k times
CV Questions Why did you decide to study (major/minor)? How was your boss at (work)? What did you like and dislike? Why do you not want to continue to work for (work/internship)? Explain the thinking process that went into making the decision to do (passage in the CV)? Have you convinced a team to work on a project they didn’t like? How did you do it?
4.5 5 166
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit Interview | Topics: Personal fit

Why did you decide to study (major/minor)? How was your boss at (work)? What did you like and dislike? Why do you not want to continue to work for (work/internship)? Explain the thinking process that went into making the decision to do (passage in the CV)? Have you convinced a team to work on ... Open whole case

Introduction and CV questions – FIT interview preparation

Solved 1.9k times
Introduction and CV questions – FIT interview preparation During this exercise, we will deep-dive in 3 of the most common Intro & CV questions asked in FIT interviews:  1. Walk me through your CV 2. Tell me about yourself 3. Tell me about the thing that makes you most proud on your CV   *box-open green* *See Graph 1 – Note: "Intro & CV questions" are one of the 4 types of questions you can find in FIT interviews. *box-close* ➥ Graphs from the Integrated FIT Guide for MBB    
4.5 5 53
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0)
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit Interview | Topics: Personal fit

During this exercise, we will deep-dive in 3 of the most common Intro & CV questions asked in FIT interviews: 1. Walk me through your CV 2. Tell me about yourself 3. Tell me about the thing that makes you most proud on your CV *See Graph 1 – Note: "Intro & CV questions" are one of the 4 ty ... Open whole case