Test question type

AlixPartners Computer-based test GMAT Online Tests
Neue Antwort am 24. Dez. 2021
2 Antworten
906 Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 13. Dez. 2021

Hello, 

 

I have to take a SHL deductive reasoning test soon, and in the training test I saw this type of question coming again and again.

What type of GMAT question is that?

-1639394907-iwurg3mb3gs4.png

Thanks

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 15. Dez. 2021
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

Could you kindly provide a clearer image? Very hard to read it.

That said, I would worry less about what type of “GMAT” question it is and more on the logic to solve it. Practice as many questions as you can and learn how to think about them.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Pedro
Experte
antwortete am 24. Dez. 2021
Bain | EY-Parthenon | Roland Berger | FIT | Market Sizing | Former Head Recruiter

The questions that are the closest to this would be “problem solving” in the quantitative section. But honestly, I am not sure that is relevant. 

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Nahla am 20. Apr. 2022

It's number five because Maria it's plan at 4:45 and Kayla less to 2 hour than Maria it will be 2:45 and Jessica and Kayla in same time

(editiert)

Ian

Content Creator
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
784
Meetings
52.830
Q&A Upvotes
153
Awards
5,0
96 Bewertungen