Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Ian

100% Empfehlungsrate

291 Meetings

25.038 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

2

Dear PrepLounge community, would some of you have life sciences/health care case books to recommend?

Dear PrepLounge community, I am preparing for a 1st round at life science consulting firm and I was wondering if some of you could direct me to some good specialized case books? I am thinking about pharma, biotech, medical device type of cases.
Thank you in advance for your help and have a lovely day

Dear PrepLounge community, I am preparing for a 1st round at life science consulting firm and I was wondering if some of you could direct me to some good specialized case books? I am thinking about pharma, biotech, medical device type of cases.
Thank you in advance for your help and have a lovely day

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

291 Meetings

25.038 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Hi there,

Here are a few good cases for you!

HBS 2014

  • Pharmaceutical Rare Disease Business Growth pg. 49
  • 3.. Healthcare pg. 84

Stern 2017

  • GGC Health pg 44
  • Botox pg 163

Tepper 2018

  • Regional Health Plan pg 9

Kellog 2016

  • Maine Apples

Good luck!

Hi there,

Here are a few good cases for you!

HBS 2014

  • Pharmaceutical Rare Disease Business Growth pg. 49
  • 3.. Healthcare pg. 84

Stern 2017

  • GGC Health pg 44
  • Botox pg 163

Tepper 2018

  • Regional Health Plan pg 9

Kellog 2016

  • Maine Apples

Good luck!

Thank you very much Ian, I really appreciate the help! — Augustin am 8. Mär 2021

My pleasure Augustin! good luck! — Ian am 9. Mär 2021

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

59 Meetings

16.242 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hello!

On top of the ones mentioned, have a look at the MIT Sloan one, has a few pharma and life sciences ones

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

On top of the ones mentioned, have a look at the MIT Sloan one, has a few pharma and life sciences ones

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Verwandte Cases

MBB Case: COVID-19 Vaccine

6,0 Tsd. mal gelöst
MBB Case: COVID-19 Vaccine The COVID-19 pandemic has killed millions of people worldwide and led to devastating economic impact. A vaccine is one of the biggest hopes for stopping the pandemic.  The World Health Organization (WHO) is working with multiple stakeholders to ensure groups at higher risk of becoming infected and dying (e.g. elderly people and healthcare workers) receive a safe an effective COVID-19 vaccine in the next six months. The WHO’s Director-General asked your help to build a plan to achieve this goal. What should be included in this plan?
4.6 5 292
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

The COVID-19 pandemic has killed millions of people worldwide and led to devastating economic impact. A vaccine is one of the biggest hopes for stopping the pandemic. The World Health Organization (WHO) is working with multiple stakeholders to ensure groups at higher risk of becoming infected and ... Ganzen Case öffnen