Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Emily

100% Empfehlungsrate

61 Meetings

2.139 Q&A Upvotes

189 USD / Coaching

5

ZS Associates - do they hire non healthcare background candidates?

I have a strong impression that ZS Associates purely focuses on the healthcare industry based on others' feedback. Based on their website they also provide service to clients in other industries such as finance and consumer.

I would like to know how strong is ZS Associates positioned in non-healthcare industries? Also, as a person who doesn't have healthcare/pharma background, would ZS Asoociates be interested in my profile? Thanks!

I have a strong impression that ZS Associates purely focuses on the healthcare industry based on others' feedback. Based on their website they also provide service to clients in other industries such as finance and consumer.

I would like to know how strong is ZS Associates positioned in non-healthcare industries? Also, as a person who doesn't have healthcare/pharma background, would ZS Asoociates be interested in my profile? Thanks!

5 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Emily vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

61 Meetings

2.139 Q&A Upvotes

189 USD / Coaching

Hi,

I have a colleague who was from ZS and she joined ZS without healthcare background. That said it is just one example; so I guess it is possible, but not sure how hard it would be. It depends a lot on the region/country you apply to as well.

Best,

Emily

Hi,

I have a colleague who was from ZS and she joined ZS without healthcare background. That said it is just one example; so I guess it is possible, but not sure how hard it would be. It depends a lot on the region/country you apply to as well.

Best,

Emily

Hi A,

I personally don't dispose any specific details about ZS. But the following things might be relevant for your consideration:

- Background specification may vary from region to region, and between offices

- Good candidiates with strong leadership skills and consultant thinking needed everywhere

- It might be needed to get into some healthcare context

Best,

André

Hi A,

I personally don't dispose any specific details about ZS. But the following things might be relevant for your consideration:

- Background specification may vary from region to region, and between offices

- Good candidiates with strong leadership skills and consultant thinking needed everywhere

- It might be needed to get into some healthcare context

Best,

André

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

55 Meetings

14.641 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hello!

As they remark in their page, they not only focus on Pharma.

However, it´s difficult to see "how strong they are outside Pharma" without knowing someone from inside, quite honestly.

In any case, why are you interested in this one in particular? What is the unique value proposition for you?

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

As they remark in their page, they not only focus on Pharma.

However, it´s difficult to see "how strong they are outside Pharma" without knowing someone from inside, quite honestly.

In any case, why are you interested in this one in particular? What is the unique value proposition for you?

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Coaching mit Luca vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

45 Meetings

2.590 Q&A Upvotes

189 USD / Coaching

Hello,

I don't have specific information on ZS associates but I can assure you that consulting companies, even small boutique focused on a specific industry, are always interested in smart people. That means that it's not mandatory to have a specific background.
Of course this does not apply for senior positions, where they look for people ready to give their active contribution to the company.

Best,
Luca

Hello,

I don't have specific information on ZS associates but I can assure you that consulting companies, even small boutique focused on a specific industry, are always interested in smart people. That means that it's not mandatory to have a specific background.
Of course this does not apply for senior positions, where they look for people ready to give their active contribution to the company.

Best,
Luca

85% of their current work is in life sciences. They are growing other practices more! Travel, hospitality and airline being next highest I think!

85% of their current work is in life sciences. They are growing other practices more! Travel, hospitality and airline being next highest I think!