Thanks for everything. PrepLounge is great.

MBB preplounge
Letzte Aktivität am 29. Nov. 2018
5 Antworten
1,9 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 29. Nov. 2018

MBB would have been ideal. But decided to go with offer at hand. Was unexpected, out of the blue.

Thanks for your help (Matthew, Vlad, Gunnael, Alle, et al.) Gunnael, we seem to have had a similar career path. Never say never, our paths might cross in the future :)

All the best.

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Guennael
Experte
antwortete am 29. Nov. 2018
Ex-MBB, Experienced Hire; I will teach you not only the how, but also the why of case interviews

Hey, unfair! We don't know who you are. Ok, I think I have a good idea, but... ping me offline please, I'm curious where you are going. And remember - if you were my client once, you are my client forever. Tomorrow, next month or in 5 years, I'll always be there to help & answer questions you may have.

Cheers -

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Anonym antwortete am 29. Nov. 2018

Congratulations. I also have an idea. If you are following in the path of Gunnael, you should be all set!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
2
Anonym antwortete am 29. Nov. 2018

Congratulations!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
1
Vlad
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 29. Nov. 2018
McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School

Good luck! Pls add me on Linkedin and feel free to reach with any questions!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Anonym A antwortete am 29. Nov. 2018
War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Guennael gab die beste Antwort

Guennael

Ex-MBB, Experienced Hire; I will teach you not only the how, but also the why of case interviews
284
Meetings
1.419
Q&A Upvotes
64
Awards
5,0
171 Bewertungen