Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Nathaniel

3 Meetings

448 Q&A Upvotes

189 USD / Coaching

3

Re-recruiting

Hello,

I recently got rejected from a T2 consulting firm for an internship position, does this hamper my chances for full time recruiting this coming Fall?

I made it till the final rounds for the intern position

Hello,

I recently got rejected from a T2 consulting firm for an internship position, does this hamper my chances for full time recruiting this coming Fall?

I made it till the final rounds for the intern position

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Nathaniel vereinbaren

3 Meetings

448 Q&A Upvotes

189 USD / Coaching

Hello there,

Generally it should not affect your chances for a full-time opportunity.
I can say this is the case for MBB.

Especially if you have gone through the interview processes, it shows that your profile matches what the firms are looking for, it's just you would need to improve your performance and consistency on the case interview itself, something that should hopefully be enhanced on the next opportunity and the firms should understand this.

Hope it helps.

Kind regards,
Nathan

Hello there,

Generally it should not affect your chances for a full-time opportunity.
I can say this is the case for MBB.

Especially if you have gone through the interview processes, it shows that your profile matches what the firms are looking for, it's just you would need to improve your performance and consistency on the case interview itself, something that should hopefully be enhanced on the next opportunity and the firms should understand this.

Hope it helps.

Kind regards,
Nathan

Coaching mit Daniel vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

214 Meetings

1.084 Q&A Upvotes

369 USD / Coaching

It doesn't at McKinsey.

It doesn't at McKinsey.

Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

411 Meetings

11.455 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hi,

With MBB I would say that this doesn't. With tier 2 there it's very unpredictable, so you should try for sure

Best

Hi,

With MBB I would say that this doesn't. With tier 2 there it's very unpredictable, so you should try for sure

Best