Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
3

Prep4Success Coaching Program Premium - expert sessions with P4S Experts

I'm so greatful for the answers I received on my previous question - undoubtedly a great community of experts here. I have another question if someone can help me.

As a beginner to the site, I'd like to get to know a bit more about enrolling on to Prep4Success Coaching Program. I saw a response to approach this from Astrid as below and I'd like to follow:

Step 1: Go through the existing materials/books I already have in possession (by June 2019).

Step 2: Go through our BootCamp and the Tutorials on PrepLounge - Is this all for free?

Step 2: Practice cases with case partners (and experts) - Premium package?

Step 3: Learn practical skills with our Project simulations - any advise how to approach?

Prep4Success Coaching Program Premium 5/10 expert sessions with P4S Experts is it possible to meet the experts face to face or only online meetings?

Kindly point me to the pages if these are already been discussed somewhere in the forum?

Curious & thankful regards,

AJ

I'm so greatful for the answers I received on my previous question - undoubtedly a great community of experts here. I have another question if someone can help me.

As a beginner to the site, I'd like to get to know a bit more about enrolling on to Prep4Success Coaching Program. I saw a response to approach this from Astrid as below and I'd like to follow:

Step 1: Go through the existing materials/books I already have in possession (by June 2019).

Step 2: Go through our BootCamp and the Tutorials on PrepLounge - Is this all for free?

Step 2: Practice cases with case partners (and experts) - Premium package?

Step 3: Learn practical skills with our Project simulations - any advise how to approach?

Prep4Success Coaching Program Premium 5/10 expert sessions with P4S Experts is it possible to meet the experts face to face or only online meetings?

Kindly point me to the pages if these are already been discussed somewhere in the forum?

Curious & thankful regards,

AJ

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort

UPDATE: ​
Hi everyone!

You may have noticed that the Prep4Success program has been replaced by the new CoachingPlus program. It's the ideal case interview prep package, that includes everything you need to ace your upcoming case interview: the unlimited possibility to practice with peers and three to ten coachings with former management consultants that will drill you to unfold your entire potential. And all this at an unbeatable price!
Once you have purchased the CoachingPlus package, you will immediately have access to all Premium resources and receive coaching credits based on the number of coachings you have selected. You can directly use these credits in your coaching cockpit to schedule your sessions with your CoachingPlus coaches.

If you have any further questions, don't hesitate to contact us.

Hope this helps and best of luck for your case prep and upcoming case interviews!

Christine

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn

UPDATE: ​
Hi everyone!

You may have noticed that the Prep4Success program has been replaced by the new CoachingPlus program. It's the ideal case interview prep package, that includes everything you need to ace your upcoming case interview: the unlimited possibility to practice with peers and three to ten coachings with former management consultants that will drill you to unfold your entire potential. And all this at an unbeatable price!
Once you have purchased the CoachingPlus package, you will immediately have access to all Premium resources and receive coaching credits based on the number of coachings you have selected. You can directly use these credits in your coaching cockpit to schedule your sessions with your CoachingPlus coaches.

If you have any further questions, don't hesitate to contact us.

Hope this helps and best of luck for your case prep and upcoming case interviews!

Christine

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn

Hi Ajesh,

Thank you for your kind words and welcome to the PrepLounge community :)

I'm happy to answer your questions and explain to you more in detail what PrepLounge has to offer.

Go through our BootCamp and the Tutorials on PrepLounge - Is this all for free?

BootCamp: Our BootCamp is available for free to all PrepLounge members (this includes the free Basic Membership).

Tutorials: You have free access to 6 out of 14 tutorials. As a Premium Member, you get full access to all tutorials.

Practice cases with case partners (and experts) - Premium package?

Case Partners: All PrepLounge members can do 6 mock interviews for free with other Case Partners. On the Meeting Board, you can either accept an open invitation or post one yourself. As a Premium Member, you can do as many mock interviews as you like. There is no limit :)

Expert Sessions: Our Prep4Success Coaching Program includes 3-10 coaching sessions AND a Premium Membership (and more ;) - see below). So you can practice with case partners AND experts. But you can also book the sessions individually with our Experts.

Learn practical skills with our Project simulations - any advise how to approach?

Project Simulations: All PrepLounge members have free access to 1 out of 9 project simulation. You can follow the instructions and simulate a project like a real consultant. A Premium Membership (included in Prep4Success) will give you access to all of them.

How should you use PrepLounge?

First, you should go through the material you have free access to as a Basic Member. Go through the BootCamp, the Tutorials and do your first mock interviews. Get comfortable with PrepLounge and get a feel for cases. (You will have free access to 10 out of 150+ cases)

Then, you will probably notice how helpful practicing cases will be for your prep. So you should ask yourself these two questions:

1. Is practicing with other candidates sufficient for me? --> If yes, then the Premium Membership with an unlimited number of mock interviews is the right choice for you.

PrepLounge Premium vs Basic Membership

2. Do I want additional help from experts and a way to get the most out of PrepLounge? --> If yes, then the Prep4Success Coaching Program is the best choice for you. It is THE all-inclusive package for your case interview prep and includes:

  • 3, 5 or 10 Expert Coaching Sessions (à 60 Minutes)
  • One-year Premium Membership (unlimited mock interviews, full access to all cases and the most essential prep material on PrepLounge)
  • Individually Tailored Training Plan
  • Lots of Additional Study Material (e.g. McKinsey Practice PST)

If you want to discuss your individual Prep4Success Coaching Program, you can set up an info call with us.

Let me know if you have further questions :)

All the best for your case prep,

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on:

Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

Hi Ajesh,

Thank you for your kind words and welcome to the PrepLounge community :)

I'm happy to answer your questions and explain to you more in detail what PrepLounge has to offer.

Go through our BootCamp and the Tutorials on PrepLounge - Is this all for free?

BootCamp: Our BootCamp is available for free to all PrepLounge members (this includes the free Basic Membership).

Tutorials: You have free access to 6 out of 14 tutorials. As a Premium Member, you get full access to all tutorials.

Practice cases with case partners (and experts) - Premium package?

Case Partners: All PrepLounge members can do 6 mock interviews for free with other Case Partners. On the Meeting Board, you can either accept an open invitation or post one yourself. As a Premium Member, you can do as many mock interviews as you like. There is no limit :)

Expert Sessions: Our Prep4Success Coaching Program includes 3-10 coaching sessions AND a Premium Membership (and more ;) - see below). So you can practice with case partners AND experts. But you can also book the sessions individually with our Experts.

Learn practical skills with our Project simulations - any advise how to approach?

Project Simulations: All PrepLounge members have free access to 1 out of 9 project simulation. You can follow the instructions and simulate a project like a real consultant. A Premium Membership (included in Prep4Success) will give you access to all of them.

How should you use PrepLounge?

First, you should go through the material you have free access to as a Basic Member. Go through the BootCamp, the Tutorials and do your first mock interviews. Get comfortable with PrepLounge and get a feel for cases. (You will have free access to 10 out of 150+ cases)

Then, you will probably notice how helpful practicing cases will be for your prep. So you should ask yourself these two questions:

1. Is practicing with other candidates sufficient for me? --> If yes, then the Premium Membership with an unlimited number of mock interviews is the right choice for you.

PrepLounge Premium vs Basic Membership

2. Do I want additional help from experts and a way to get the most out of PrepLounge? --> If yes, then the Prep4Success Coaching Program is the best choice for you. It is THE all-inclusive package for your case interview prep and includes:

  • 3, 5 or 10 Expert Coaching Sessions (à 60 Minutes)
  • One-year Premium Membership (unlimited mock interviews, full access to all cases and the most essential prep material on PrepLounge)
  • Individually Tailored Training Plan
  • Lots of Additional Study Material (e.g. McKinsey Practice PST)

If you want to discuss your individual Prep4Success Coaching Program, you can set up an info call with us.

Let me know if you have further questions :)

All the best for your case prep,

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on:

Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

Hi Astrid :) Thanks a million for explaining me PrepLounge in detail, now I do have a clear picture of it and will be signing up for a premium package in June/July for sure. I do want additional help from experts at some point but I have to decide on the number of sessions. Can these sessions be face to face or only available via Skype? It would be really great if you could expand a bit on Individually tailored training plan – does it mean someone will work with me to put together a plan/timeline? Many thanks & kind regards, AJ — Ajesh am 26. Apr 2019

Hi Ajesh, no worries :) That sounds like a good plan! Sorry I missed your last question. As our Experts and candidates are placed all over the world, the Coaching Sessions take place online via Skype. Regarding the individually tailored training plan: This will be generated automatically via our system and depends on the time frame you have for your case prep. It will propose you a kind of schedule for what you should complete each day of your case prep. Additionally, you can of course always ask your Experts for advice on your prep plan and timeline. They have a lot of experience and are there to help you. You can choose the Prep4Success Experts of your choice or our Talent Management Team will help you find the right experts for you :) Kind regards, Astrid — Astrid am 26. Apr 2019

Hi Ajesh,

You do online meetings with experts. In my opinion, it is pretty efficient though. Please feel free to reach me if you would like to further discuss.

Cheers
Serhat

Hi Ajesh,

You do online meetings with experts. In my opinion, it is pretty efficient though. Please feel free to reach me if you would like to further discuss.

Cheers
Serhat

Verwandte Cases

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

7,3 Tsd. mal gelöst
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 300
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Ganzen Case öffnen

YodaPhone

900+ mal gelöst
YodaPhone Our client is Yoda's Phones, a national telecommunications company. They have embarked on a three-year, multi-million dollar digitization program. Unfortunately, two years into the program, they realize they are significantly behind schedule and over budget. You have been brought in to right the ship and ensure the digitization program is delivered as planned.
4.5 5 36
| Bewertung: (4.5 / 5.0)

Our client is Yoda's Phones, a national telecommunications company. They have embarked on a three-year, multi-million dollar digitization program. Unfortunately, two years into the program, they realize they are significantly behind schedule and over budget. You have been brought in to right the sh ... Ganzen Case öffnen