Werde aktiv in unserer Community aus über 458.000 Gleichgesinnten!

Verabrede dich zum Casen über das Meeting-Board, nimm an Diskussionen in unserem Consulting Q&A teil und finde gleichgesinnte Case-Partner, um dich auszutauschen und gemeinsam zu üben!

Mental Math at Preplounge

mental math mental maths apps
Neue Antwort am 31. Jan. 2023
5 Antworten
583 Views
Uzma Khan fragte am 26. Jan. 2023
I am looking forward for MBB!

Hi,

I was using mental math resources at preplounge but unfortunately after providing answer in the box the screen has not been changed.Is there any button to get the new question of every time I have to click on the top most button to get the new game?

Anybody has an idea, how it works?

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Hagen
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 28. Jan. 2023
#1 Bain coach | >95% success rate | interviewer for 8+ years | mentor and coach for 7+ years

Hi Uzma Khan,

I think this is an interesting question that may be relevant for many people. I would be happy to share my thoughts on it:

  • It sounds like you may be experiencing a technical issue with the mental math resource on PrepLounge. The best course of action would be to contact the PrepLounge support team for assistance. They will be able to troubleshoot the issue and provide guidance on how to navigate the resource.

If you would like a more detailed discussion on how to address your specific situation, please don't hesitate to contact me directly.

Best,

Hagen

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Moritz
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 27. Jan. 2023
ex-McKinsey EM & Interviewer | 7/8 offer rate for 4+ sessions | 90min sessions with FREE exercises & videos

Hi there,

Would consider the mobile version - it's a more user friendly interface in my opinion (confirm by pressing enter symbol ↵).

Best,

Moritz

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 27. Jan. 2023
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate

Hi Uzma,

Double check your browser / cookie settings (try clearing cache as well)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Pedro
Experte
antwortete am 26. Jan. 2023
Bain | Roland Berger | EY-Parthenon | Mentoring Approach | 30% off first 10 sessions in May| Market Sizing | DARDEN MBA

I just press enter after I input the result.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Dennis
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 31. Jan. 2023
Ex-Roland Berger|Project Manager and Recruiter|7+ years of consulting experience in USA and Europe

Pressing Enter works fine for me also

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Hagen

CoachingPlus-Experten
Premium + Coaching-Experten
Content Creator
#1 Bain coach | >95% success rate | interviewer for 8+ years | mentor and coach for 7+ years
538
Meetings
18.317
Q&A Upvotes
98
Awards
5,0
459 Bewertungen
Wie wahrscheinlich ist es, dass du uns einem Freund oder Kommilitonen empfiehlst?
0 = Nicht wahrscheinlich
10 = Sehr wahrscheinlich
Danke fürs Beraten! Mit deiner Hilfe können wir PrepLounge verbessern!
^