Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Vlad

97% Empfehlungsrate

406 Meetings

11.409 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

3

KPMG working hours/week

Hi everyone!

Do you know how many hours per week a consultant at KPMG usually has to work? I'm also interested if and how much that varies across different countries, so if you are from a specific country and know the working hours, please name it.

It would help me a lot :) Thanks!

Hi everyone!

Do you know how many hours per week a consultant at KPMG usually has to work? I'm also interested if and how much that varies across different countries, so if you are from a specific country and know the working hours, please name it.

It would help me a lot :) Thanks!

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

406 Meetings

11.409 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hi!

Depends on the industry / project type / client / country.

In general, it is lower than in BIG 3 and there are cases when you finish at 6 pm. There are cases as well when you have all-nighters.

General rule - expect a bit less hours than in Big 3 for a lower salary

Best

Hi!

Depends on the industry / project type / client / country.

In general, it is lower than in BIG 3 and there are cases when you finish at 6 pm. There are cases as well when you have all-nighters.

General rule - expect a bit less hours than in Big 3 for a lower salary

Best

Depends on the project. Usually 50-60h/week

Best,

André

Depends on the project. Usually 50-60h/week

Best,

André

Depending on partner and project I would say around 50h/week

Depending on partner and project I would say around 50h/week