is an MBA from Insead the best pathway to be accepted to mckinsey dubai as a senior consultant?

BCG McKinsey and Bain
Letzte Aktivität am 19. März 2019
2 Antworten
2,0 Tsd. Aufrufe
B fragte am 18. März 2019
McKinsey cases only

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Guennael
Experte
antwortete am 19. März 2019
Ex-MBB, Experienced Hire; I will teach you not only the how, but also the why of case interviews

No it isn't: there is no single best path, and approaching the problem like this makes me think you have your priorities wrong... or aren't seeing the big picture

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Vlad
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 18. März 2019
McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School

Hi,

Pls determine what means best? How can you compare the ways of getting there if the result is equal (Offer)?

It is one of many pathways. It is costly if you are doing MBA just to get into McKinsey. But at the end of the day, it's very subjective and depends on your personal circumstances

Best!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
B am 19. März 2019

Hi,

B am 19. März 2019

By best I mean the most sure way of getting an interview. Isn't an MBA a safer way if one was not accepted to an MBB after college?

Guennael gab die beste Antwort

Guennael

Ex-MBB, Experienced Hire; I will teach you not only the how, but also the why of case interviews
284
Meetings
1.423
Q&A Upvotes
64
Awards
5,0
171 Bewertungen