Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Vlad

97% Empfehlungsrate

403 Meetings

10.393 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

2

How would you go about estimating the impacts of a volcano on an economy such as Iceland

Let's use here a bottom-up approach.

Let's use here a bottom-up approach.

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

403 Meetings

10.393 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hi,

"Let's use here a bottom-up approach."- is it your suggestion? Maybe you could post your ideas here first?

Clue - start with the key factors it can influence - tourism, shutdowns, emigration, costs for the reconstruction, etc

Best

Hi,

"Let's use here a bottom-up approach."- is it your suggestion? Maybe you could post your ideas here first?

Clue - start with the key factors it can influence - tourism, shutdowns, emigration, costs for the reconstruction, etc

Best

Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

164 Meetings

12.358 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Without giving away too much, you could break it down by 1) Industries impacted 2) % impact on each industry impacted 3) Relative size of industry to Icelandic GDP.

I'm not sure how you would do this from a bottom-up approach...

Without giving away too much, you could break it down by 1) Industries impacted 2) % impact on each industry impacted 3) Relative size of industry to Icelandic GDP.

I'm not sure how you would do this from a bottom-up approach...