Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
3

Exchange of cover letters for review?

Hi!

I have my cover letter written and modified. One person from consulting has already checked it and given suggestions. Still, I feel somebody else should have a look and criticise it more.

I was wondering if somebody would like to comment on my cover letter and my consultant friend and I can have a look at theirs.

Hi!

I have my cover letter written and modified. One person from consulting has already checked it and given suggestions. Still, I feel somebody else should have a look and criticise it more.

I was wondering if somebody would like to comment on my cover letter and my consultant friend and I can have a look at theirs.

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Emma vereinbaren

0 Meetings

24 Q&A Upvotes

209 USD / Coaching

Hi Zhan,

happy to take a look at your cover letter. Just send it to me and I will review it today.

Best,

Emma

Hi Zhan,

happy to take a look at your cover letter. Just send it to me and I will review it today.

Best,

Emma

Hi Emma, could you check my cover letter please, I was rejected at mckinsey last month. While my friend from mckinsey said that it was good. Best, George — Ge am 30. Mai 2018 (editiert)

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

55 Meetings

14.641 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hello!

Why don´t you post it here sanitized so we can all add?

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Why don´t you post it here sanitized so we can all add?

Cheers,

Clara

Hi Zhan,

Can take a look on your cover leter.

Also I can share an example of a good cover letter for consulting.

So feel free to reach me out.

Best,
André

Hi Zhan,

Can take a look on your cover leter.

Also I can share an example of a good cover letter for consulting.

So feel free to reach me out.

Best,
André