Verabrede dich zum Casen über das Meeting-Board, nimm an Diskussionen in unserem Consulting Q&A teil und finde gleichgesinnte Case-Partner, um dich auszutauschen und gemeinsam zu üben!

Coaches per PE Case Studies?

coach coaching Private Equity
Neue Antwort am 30. Apr. 2024
7 Antworten
306 Views
francesco
Kompetent
fragte am 9. März 2024

Hello, 

 

I am lookign for coaches for case studies to get into Private equity, anyone available? 

 

Thank you. 

 

Best, 

Francesco 

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Hagen
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 30. Apr. 2024
#1 recommended coach | >95% success rate | most experience in consulting, interviewing, and coaching

Hi Francesco,

If you would like to get specific coaching for private equity case studies, please don't hesitate to contact me directly.

Being the most experienced coach in terms of consulting, recruiting, and coaching combined and having helped several PE candidates, I am sure I can add significant value to your application process.

Best,

Hagen

 

You can find the consulting salaries report 2024 here!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Ian
Experte
Content Creator
bearbeitete eine Antwort am 17. März 2024
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate

Hi Francesco,

Could you clarify which firms exactly?

Feel free to reach out as I have a ton of cases/resources in this area!

(editiert)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
francesco am 17. März 2024

Hi Ian, In London the majority of the funds do case studies (eg Bain Capital, Advent, Cinven etc) Best, Francesco

Pedro
Experte
antwortete am 12. März 2024
Bain | EY-Parthenon | Private Equity | Market Estimates | Fit Interview

If you are referring to the PE services of strategy consulting firms, then yes - it is one of my areas of focus as a coach. It is not significantly different vs. regular strategy interviews - the things being tested are the same - but you have to have a stronger performance within certain specific attributs. Thus a coach who is particularly good at that makes sense.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Francesco
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 10. März 2024
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.500+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ interviewoffers.com) | Ex BCG | 10Y+ Coaching

Hi Francesco,

I helped a few candidates moving to PE (e.g. Bain Capital) with case studies. Please feel free to PM me for more information.

Best,

Francesco

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Florian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 11. März 2024
1300 5-star reviews across platforms | 500+ offers | Highest-rated case book on Amazon | Uni lecturer in US, Asia, EU

Hi there,

I have also worked with candidates making the transition from MBB to PE. Send me a quick message for more details.

Cheers,

Florian

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Alberto
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 13. März 2024
Ex-McKinsey Associate Partner | +15 years in consulting | +200 McKinsey 1st & 2nd round interviews

Happy to help as well. Feel free to reach out.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Cristian
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 11. März 2024
#1 rated MBB & McKinsey Coach

Francesco, 

I had several candidates who pursued a double recruitment strategy - PE + Consulting - so do reach out directly if you need help. 

Best,
Cristian

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Hagen

CoachingPlus-Experten
Premium + Coaching-Experten
Content Creator
#1 recommended coach | >95% success rate | most experience in consulting, interviewing, and coaching
591
Meetings
19.534
Q&A Upvotes
103
Awards
5,0
506 Bewertungen
Wie wahrscheinlich ist es, dass du uns einem Freund oder Kommilitonen empfiehlst?
0 = Nicht wahrscheinlich
10 = Sehr wahrscheinlich
Danke fürs Beraten! Mit deiner Hilfe können wir PrepLounge verbessern!