Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
29

BCG test

Hey there!

Does anyone know how BCG test is organised? I've got very controversial information so far:

- online case study, 45 miin, 23 questions

- written numerical test GMAT-like + logical test, about 25-30 min each

Do you know which is the current version? How should I prepare? By the way, I've applied to the Italian and UK offices.

Cheers,

Margherita

Hey there!

Does anyone know how BCG test is organised? I've got very controversial information so far:

- online case study, 45 miin, 23 questions

- written numerical test GMAT-like + logical test, about 25-30 min each

Do you know which is the current version? How should I prepare? By the way, I've applied to the Italian and UK offices.

Cheers,

Margherita

29 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort

The reason why BCG potential test is so difficult is because of the time constraint.

So what I did was work on any questions from the BCG potential test I could find and try to solve them super quickly. For example, this question should be solved in 30 seconds

"One of the biggest global airlines has decided to buy new aircrafts. The ratio of first class, business and economy seats in the new aircrafts will be 1 to 3 to 8 and the total number of seats will be 240.

Average ticket prices for popular destinations are expected to be €700 for first class, €300 for business and €150 for economy. The average duration of these flights is 3 hours.

First and business customers get free Wi-Fi on board but economy customers need to pay €2 / hour to use Wi-Fi.

Assuming that only 5% of economy customers use Wi-Fi all the time, what are the expected revenues from a flight to a popular destination using a new aircraft at its full capacity?

  1. €56,048
  2. €56,016
  3. €56,480
  4. €56,160"

Good luck on the test!

The reason why BCG potential test is so difficult is because of the time constraint.

So what I did was work on any questions from the BCG potential test I could find and try to solve them super quickly. For example, this question should be solved in 30 seconds

"One of the biggest global airlines has decided to buy new aircrafts. The ratio of first class, business and economy seats in the new aircrafts will be 1 to 3 to 8 and the total number of seats will be 240.

Average ticket prices for popular destinations are expected to be €700 for first class, €300 for business and €150 for economy. The average duration of these flights is 3 hours.

First and business customers get free Wi-Fi on board but economy customers need to pay €2 / hour to use Wi-Fi.

Assuming that only 5% of economy customers use Wi-Fi all the time, what are the expected revenues from a flight to a popular destination using a new aircraft at its full capacity?

  1. €56,048
  2. €56,016
  3. €56,480
  4. €56,160"

Good luck on the test!

this is really tricky because you end up solving the whole problem, but if you just calculate the cost of wifi only one answer would qualify... — Joseph Arturious am 21. Okt 2018

I went about this the wrong way. Joseph's approach makes a lot of sense. — Jada am 13. Feb 2019

56,048 — Temi am 14. Feb 2019

thanks ! — Anonym I am 27. Mai 2019

First -> 20 seats, business -> 60 seats, economy -> 160 seats — Edmundo am 29. Jul 2019

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

62 Meetings

16.625 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hello!

Seems like BCG is really active globally, since many people are asking about various steps of the process with them.

The online quant test are indeed very similar among them and hence, better to prep.

I would strongly recomment you practice it with the Integrated Reasoning part of the GMAT exam.

There are free exams in the internet that you can use for practice (the one of LBS MBA page, Verits prep, as well as some free trials for courses such as the one of The Economist (https://gmat.economist.com/)

The old McKinsey PST, Bain SOVA test, etc. are all quite similar so leverage resources across all of them.

https://www.myconsultingoffer.org/case-study-interview-prep/bcg-online/

https://www.psychometricinstitute.co.uk/Free-Aptitude-Tests.asp

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Seems like BCG is really active globally, since many people are asking about various steps of the process with them.

The online quant test are indeed very similar among them and hence, better to prep.

I would strongly recomment you practice it with the Integrated Reasoning part of the GMAT exam.

There are free exams in the internet that you can use for practice (the one of LBS MBA page, Verits prep, as well as some free trials for courses such as the one of The Economist (https://gmat.economist.com/)

The old McKinsey PST, Bain SOVA test, etc. are all quite similar so leverage resources across all of them.

https://www.myconsultingoffer.org/case-study-interview-prep/bcg-online/

https://www.psychometricinstitute.co.uk/Free-Aptitude-Tests.asp

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

(editiert)

Antwort auf Frage:

BCG Potential Test

Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

328 Meetings

29.182 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

The online tests across companies are very similar

Format? Somewhat. Content and what's required from you ability-wise? Not at all.

The best way is to really find online tests / questions and practice. Regardless as to whether is a new or old test, the principles are mostly the same:

  • Time management (need to think quick)
  • Business knowledge/context (incl key formulas)
  • Critical thinking (answers that are very similar to each other...clues "hidden" in the text)
  • Ability to interpret data/charts

Think of it as a merge of a case and the GMAT/GRE.

You need to be clear on some key case-related and account formulas (margin, growth, breakeven, etc) as well as be good at critically understanding the question (including nuance to questions) and parsing through complicated text with a fair amount of distraction.

You'll also need to be good at chart/graph reading.

The (old) McKinsey PST, BCG Online Test, Bain SOVA test, etc. are all quite similar so leverage resources across all of them.

https://www.myconsultingoffer.org/case-study-interview-prep/bcg-online/

https://www.shl.com/shldirect/en/practice-tests

https://www.psychometricinstitute.co.uk/Free-Aptitude-Tests.asp

The online tests across companies are very similar

Format? Somewhat. Content and what's required from you ability-wise? Not at all.

The best way is to really find online tests / questions and practice. Regardless as to whether is a new or old test, the principles are mostly the same:

  • Time management (need to think quick)
  • Business knowledge/context (incl key formulas)
  • Critical thinking (answers that are very similar to each other...clues "hidden" in the text)
  • Ability to interpret data/charts

Think of it as a merge of a case and the GMAT/GRE.

You need to be clear on some key case-related and account formulas (margin, growth, breakeven, etc) as well as be good at critically understanding the question (including nuance to questions) and parsing through complicated text with a fair amount of distraction.

You'll also need to be good at chart/graph reading.

The (old) McKinsey PST, BCG Online Test, Bain SOVA test, etc. are all quite similar so leverage resources across all of them.

https://www.myconsultingoffer.org/case-study-interview-prep/bcg-online/

https://www.shl.com/shldirect/en/practice-tests

https://www.psychometricinstitute.co.uk/Free-Aptitude-Tests.asp

Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

98% Empfehlungsrate

414 Meetings

11.469 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hi,

  1. Try to find as many people in your country as you can who have done the test. Ask them for the topic, industry and questions they remember. For example in one of the countries there was a test about airlines and reading a couple of articles / company reports / wikipedia artticles with industry terms could significantly improve performance
  2. Try to practice tests with strict time-management. McKinsey PST from the official web site and all mck and bcg -like tests you can find online
  3. Additional recource can be GMAT Integrated reasoning from the official guides and apps if you feel that you are not p[erforming well
  4. As far as I remebmer calculator is allowed on BCG test. Make sure you know how to simplify calculations and use it fast

Hi,

  1. Try to find as many people in your country as you can who have done the test. Ask them for the topic, industry and questions they remember. For example in one of the countries there was a test about airlines and reading a couple of articles / company reports / wikipedia artticles with industry terms could significantly improve performance
  2. Try to practice tests with strict time-management. McKinsey PST from the official web site and all mck and bcg -like tests you can find online
  3. Additional recource can be GMAT Integrated reasoning from the official guides and apps if you feel that you are not p[erforming well
  4. As far as I remebmer calculator is allowed on BCG test. Make sure you know how to simplify calculations and use it fast
Coaching mit Francesco vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

3.537 Meetings

18.727 Q&A Upvotes

479 USD / Coaching

I agree with Vlad, I reported below some additional tips based on a previous post:

  • One of the most important thing to do well in the case is to do at least a couple of Potential tests before the actual test date. Unlike the McK PST, there are not so many available online, but you should be able to find a few at least.
  • Commit to a time for each question, and go on if you surpass that time. If you do not set discipline, you will end eating too much time for some questions (these tests sometimes are actually structured to have some questions it is better to skip and review at the end). If time and test allows, you can then go back to the questions at the end.
  • Practice a lot of math before – it is normally a key component of all the tests
  • Practice graph interpretation: take some random graphs, give yourself 30 seconds and check if you can get the main insides from them. Then repeat till when you get a sufficient level of accuracy
  • Practice quick reading and quick understanding of key information only: get a Harvard Business School case, give yourself 2 minutes and check how much information you can absorb. Then repeat till when you get a sufficient level of accuracy
  • Use elimination process when in doubts

You can find the original post here:

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/online-analytical-tests-483#a992

Finally, you have to take into account you get penalized for wrong answers in the Potential test, so you should adapt your strategy accordingly.

Best,
Francesco

I agree with Vlad, I reported below some additional tips based on a previous post:

  • One of the most important thing to do well in the case is to do at least a couple of Potential tests before the actual test date. Unlike the McK PST, there are not so many available online, but you should be able to find a few at least.
  • Commit to a time for each question, and go on if you surpass that time. If you do not set discipline, you will end eating too much time for some questions (these tests sometimes are actually structured to have some questions it is better to skip and review at the end). If time and test allows, you can then go back to the questions at the end.
  • Practice a lot of math before – it is normally a key component of all the tests
  • Practice graph interpretation: take some random graphs, give yourself 30 seconds and check if you can get the main insides from them. Then repeat till when you get a sufficient level of accuracy
  • Practice quick reading and quick understanding of key information only: get a Harvard Business School case, give yourself 2 minutes and check how much information you can absorb. Then repeat till when you get a sufficient level of accuracy
  • Use elimination process when in doubts

You can find the original post here:

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/online-analytical-tests-483#a992

Finally, you have to take into account you get penalized for wrong answers in the Potential test, so you should adapt your strategy accordingly.

Best,
Francesco

Antwort auf Frage:

BCG Potential Test

Coaching mit Henning vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

187 Meetings

6.342 Q&A Upvotes

189 USD / Coaching

For most of these tests, the GMAT, especially the integrated reasoning provides a good proxy. Check out GMATClub and other free resources at Veritas, Manhattan Prep and The Economist to prepare for this type of questions and way of thinking.

For most of these tests, the GMAT, especially the integrated reasoning provides a good proxy. Check out GMATClub and other free resources at Veritas, Manhattan Prep and The Economist to prepare for this type of questions and way of thinking.

Hi there, our preplounge experts shared great materials about this topic previously. I believe they will be helpful for you. You can see their posts at the following links:

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/i-want-to-get-into-mckinsey-bcg-and-bain-company-2645

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bcg-potential-test-preparation-2117

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bcg-online-test-1120

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/material-for-bcg-potential-test-1048

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bcg-online-test-936

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/prep-materials-for-bcg-potential-test-2712

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/tag-BCG+Potential+Test

Hope it helps

Serhat

Hi there, our preplounge experts shared great materials about this topic previously. I believe they will be helpful for you. You can see their posts at the following links:

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/i-want-to-get-into-mckinsey-bcg-and-bain-company-2645

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bcg-potential-test-preparation-2117

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bcg-online-test-1120

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/material-for-bcg-potential-test-1048

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/bcg-online-test-936

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/prep-materials-for-bcg-potential-test-2712

https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/tag-BCG+Potential+Test

Hope it helps

Serhat

(editiert)

Hey Margherita,

I've done the BCG on-line test at the end of Sept within my university (Politecnico).There was no numerical test, only a study case with 23 questions / 45 min (or less).

Each question had multiple choice answers, and you had info material whit charts and data to read from - no calculator allowed.

Personally I found it tricky and quite difficoult, especially for the small amount of time available. After all I achieved a great "mark" and now I am through the recruiting process.

If you need further info PM me!

Carlo

Hey Margherita,

I've done the BCG on-line test at the end of Sept within my university (Politecnico).There was no numerical test, only a study case with 23 questions / 45 min (or less).

Each question had multiple choice answers, and you had info material whit charts and data to read from - no calculator allowed.

Personally I found it tricky and quite difficoult, especially for the small amount of time available. After all I achieved a great "mark" and now I am through the recruiting process.

If you need further info PM me!

Carlo

Antwort auf Frage:

BCG Potential Test

Hi,

Good luck for the test! Currently, I'm also preparing for the same version (50min - 53 question). PM me and I can send you a test sheet of this version what I found online last week!

Best,
Abraham

Hi,

Good luck for the test! Currently, I'm also preparing for the same version (50min - 53 question). PM me and I can send you a test sheet of this version what I found online last week!

Best,
Abraham

Hi Abraham, I can not PM you due to premium function. We can exchange material via florian - winters () t - online .de — Florian am 27. Jul 2020

sent you the email — Abraham am 27. Jul 2020

Hi Abraham, I'm currently for BCG test. Would it be possible for you to kindly share with me the material via 375016447()t - qq.com? REALLY APPRECIATE IT! — Meng am 9. Aug 2020

Antwort auf Frage:

BCG Potential Test

Hi A!

BCG test includes 23 questions and you will be given about 45 minutes to complete it. This means you will have two minutes to solve each question on average.

The BCG online case is very similar to a regular case the only difference being that your direction in the business case is guided by the questions being asked. So it will be similar to an "interviewer-led" case format. There are a lot of resources online for case solving and all you need to do is Google. If you want to sharpen your case skills in general I would recommend Victor Cheng's Case Interview Secrets by Victor Cheng and his book.

However, since the BCG Online Case is also a single-choice test, you can also use this format to your advantage. You’ll receive+3 points for correct answers and -1 for wrong answers. Currently, the inofficial cut-off score is below 70-75%.

Message me if you have any other specific questions and all the best!

Best,

André

Hi A!

BCG test includes 23 questions and you will be given about 45 minutes to complete it. This means you will have two minutes to solve each question on average.

The BCG online case is very similar to a regular case the only difference being that your direction in the business case is guided by the questions being asked. So it will be similar to an "interviewer-led" case format. There are a lot of resources online for case solving and all you need to do is Google. If you want to sharpen your case skills in general I would recommend Victor Cheng's Case Interview Secrets by Victor Cheng and his book.

However, since the BCG Online Case is also a single-choice test, you can also use this format to your advantage. You’ll receive+3 points for correct answers and -1 for wrong answers. Currently, the inofficial cut-off score is below 70-75%.

Message me if you have any other specific questions and all the best!

Best,

André

Thanks Andre! They told me the Test will be 53 questions in 50 min. What do you think is the best strategy? More questions and potentially more errors or less questions and less errors? But it sill is similar to GMAT and has lengthy questions — Florian am 24. Jul 2020

Hi!

Time is the biggest factor when it comes to those tests (BCG you have to answer like 25 questions in 40 minutes), so you should have had some practice skimming text and be really good at mental math. Practice with some math tools or piece of paper. In most cases I don’t think you are allowed to bring a calculator, and even so you will save much time using mental math. You get 3 points for a correct answer, 0 for no answer and minus 1 point for a wrong answer, so don't just guess.

Hope I could help you. Best of luck!

Hi!

Time is the biggest factor when it comes to those tests (BCG you have to answer like 25 questions in 40 minutes), so you should have had some practice skimming text and be really good at mental math. Practice with some math tools or piece of paper. In most cases I don’t think you are allowed to bring a calculator, and even so you will save much time using mental math. You get 3 points for a correct answer, 0 for no answer and minus 1 point for a wrong answer, so don't just guess.

Hope I could help you. Best of luck!

(editiert)

Hey Norah. I have BCG potential test from igotoffer. Last year, I did gmatlike test, then written case. BCG Moscow office cancelled potential test. I am not sure whether it is true for all offices. — Anonym am 25. Jan 2017

Thank you all :) — Anonym am 28. Jan 2017

Hi Yerkenaz, do you still have an example of BCG potential test? — Andra am 6. Jul 2017

Coaching mit Marco-Alexander vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

118 Meetings

312 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Hi Anonym,

I worked at BCG until recently.

If you like, we can have a call on it? Feel free to write me.

Best regards

Marco-Alexander

Hi Anonym,

I worked at BCG until recently.

If you like, we can have a call on it? Feel free to write me.

Best regards

Marco-Alexander

Hi, congrats on getting the test invite. I would recommend first of all doing the free tests floating around the web and then proceeding to the McKinsey PST papers - there are quite a lot of them online.

The main thing here is to understand the concept of the test - time pressure, quick math (revise your percentages, fractions, rule of 72, compounded growth rate) and very speedy reading and understanding.

They also have negative marking as opposed to some other tests.

Good luck!

Hi, congrats on getting the test invite. I would recommend first of all doing the free tests floating around the web and then proceeding to the McKinsey PST papers - there are quite a lot of them online.

The main thing here is to understand the concept of the test - time pressure, quick math (revise your percentages, fractions, rule of 72, compounded growth rate) and very speedy reading and understanding.

They also have negative marking as opposed to some other tests.

Good luck!

Coaching mit Giuseppe vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

22 Meetings

2 Q&A Upvotes

319 USD / Coaching

Hello!

One year ago (November 2014) the structure was as follows:

1st round: paper-based numerical test SHL-like + the dreaded "traffic lights" test . You have to pass both to continue the selection process

2nd round: just before or after the interviews you'll be required to take a computer-based test similar to McKinsey's PST

I hope that helps,

Giuseppe

Hello!

One year ago (November 2014) the structure was as follows:

1st round: paper-based numerical test SHL-like + the dreaded "traffic lights" test . You have to pass both to continue the selection process

2nd round: just before or after the interviews you'll be required to take a computer-based test similar to McKinsey's PST

I hope that helps,

Giuseppe

Hi Giuseppe, do you have any suggestions for the SHL test? I have it in 12 days. — S. am 2. Feb 2018

Coaching mit Guennael vereinbaren

99% Empfehlungsrate

284 Meetings

1.400 Q&A Upvotes

319 USD / Coaching

Thx Serhat.

The quick answer is: use BCG's and PrepLounge's material. If not enough,and PST prep will go a long way

Thx Serhat.

The quick answer is: use BCG's and PrepLounge's material. If not enough,and PST prep will go a long way

I just took the BCG potential test last month (Jakarta office). It was 45 minutes to solve 23 questions.

I just took the BCG potential test last month (Jakarta office). It was 45 minutes to solve 23 questions.

Hi, I hope your account is still active. I scheduled for BCG potential test next week in Jakarta office. Do you mind if you share more detail about your test? Thank you — Andra am 6. Jul 2017

It has been a while since I took that test. Do you have any specific question regarding the test? — Wardhana Sasangka am 7. Jul 2017

Ah yes, do you have any study materials or sample for this test? How difficult is the test compared to other written test such as McK PST? (if you have taken any) — Andra am 7. Jul 2017

I think I have few sample questions from various sources (mostly from google). I can send it to you later today (let me know your email address). I find that the BCG test is more difficult than McK PST for three reasons. First, they will deduct a point if you answer wrongly. Second, most (if not all) questions are related. Later questions often requires the right answers from former questions. Third, the questions are displayed on a computer. — Wardhana Sasangka am 7. Jul 2017

Great! please check your message — Andra am 7. Jul 2017

Antwort auf Frage:

BCG Potential Test

Coaching mit Gaurav vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

200 Meetings

6.672 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hello there!

You will be given 45 minutes for 23 questions.

Regarding the question types

  • Maths word problems: ~40% of questions.
  • Logic - Data interpretation: ~35% of questions.
  • Logic - Reading comprehension: ~25% of questions.

You need to be good at reading charts, analytical thinking and mental math.

I have created one for practice, you can try it as well
https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/tests-2/bcg-potential-testonline-case-2-14

Do you have any further questions?

GB

Hello there!

You will be given 45 minutes for 23 questions.

Regarding the question types

  • Maths word problems: ~40% of questions.
  • Logic - Data interpretation: ~35% of questions.
  • Logic - Reading comprehension: ~25% of questions.

You need to be good at reading charts, analytical thinking and mental math.

I have created one for practice, you can try it as well
https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/tests-2/bcg-potential-testonline-case-2-14

Do you have any further questions?

GB

Hi All,

Anyone has experience with the BCG Copenhagen office? They introduced a new format of 30 minutes and 80 questions that resembles to the IQ test.

Hi All,

Anyone has experience with the BCG Copenhagen office? They introduced a new format of 30 minutes and 80 questions that resembles to the IQ test.

Verwandte Cases

McKinsey Questions

40,3 Tsd. mal gelöst
McKinsey Questions Tell me of a situation where you had an opinion and no one seemed to agree with you. What was your goal when you decided to join university / work / clubs / a sports team? Did you have a goal that you were not able to reach? What did you do? What do you want to be remembered for and how are you achieving it? What is your typical way of dealing with conflict?
4.5 5 865
| Bewertung: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Schwierigkeit: Fortgeschritten | Stil: Fit-Interview | Themen: Personal Fit

Tell me of a situation where you had an opinion and no one seemed to agree with you. What was your goal when you decided to join university / work / clubs / a sports team? Did you have a goal that you were not able to reach? What did you do? What do you want to be remembered for and how are you ... Ganzen Case öffnen

BCG Questions

27,8 Tsd. mal gelöst
BCG Questions What arouses your interest when you are working / studying / doing another activity (from the CV)? Tell me of a time where you had no idea what you were doing. When did you use an uncommon approach to do something? Have you ever had responsibility for other people? Tell me of a situation where you were not the official leader.
4.5 5 213
| Bewertung: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Schwierigkeit: Fortgeschritten | Stil: Fit-Interview | Themen: Personal Fit

What arouses your interest when you are working / studying / doing another activity (from the CV)? Tell me of a time where you had no idea what you were doing. When did you use an uncommon approach to do something? Have you ever had responsibility for other people? Tell me of a situation where ... Ganzen Case öffnen

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

19,2 Tsd. mal gelöst
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 649
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Espresso, Whatelse?

11,8 Tsd. mal gelöst
Espresso, Whatelse? Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand the root causes of this 2019 trend and how to increase its profit margin again.  
4.6 5 560
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Hot Wheels

6,0 Tsd. mal gelöst
Hot Wheels Problem definition: Our client is Korean Car Parts (KCP), a multi-national original equipment manufacturer (OEM) of car parts based in Korea. They've recently seen a decline in profits and have brought us in to understand how to address this falling profitability.
4.6 5 305
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Problem definition: Our client is Korean Car Parts (KCP), a multi-national original equipment manufacturer (OEM) of car parts based in Korea. They've recently seen a decline in profits and have brought us in to understand how to address this falling profitability. Ganzen Case öffnen