BCG GAMMA test

BCG Gamma Recruit
Letzte Aktivität am 8. Feb. 2019
2 Antworten
10,8 Tsd. Aufrufe
Mandy Y fragte am 8. Nov. 2018

Hi, I just got through the phone interview and I'm invited to do an online coding test through HackerRank. Does anyone did it before? Any recommendation for preparing it? Thanks a lot.

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Ishan antwortete am 13. Nov. 2018

Hi Mandy,

Even I got an invite for the HackerRank test. I was wondering if you have already appeared for the test and could share some details about the same.

Thank you

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
9
SS am 17. Feb. 2019

Hey, I have one tomorrow, can you share the question you got?

Anonym B am 29. Aug. 2021

Hello, I have the test in three days and I am a little bit lost. Can you give me examples of what were you asked please?? I would be so so grateful.

Anonym A antwortete am 8. Feb. 2019

Hello,

I wanted to know now that you passed the coding test if you had any information you can share about it.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
1
Anna am 16. März 2019

Hello! did you take the test? how was it? tks

Ashish am 1. Mai 2019

1