Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Robert

96% Recommendation Rate

313 Meetings

3,626 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

3

Welche Beratung stellt immer noch nicht ein?

Mich würde einmal interessieren, welche Beratungen seit Beginn der Pandemie bis jetzt noch nicht wieder einstellen. Hat hier jemand aktuelle Erfahrungen?

Mich würde einmal interessieren, welche Beratungen seit Beginn der Pandemie bis jetzt noch nicht wieder einstellen. Hat hier jemand aktuelle Erfahrungen?

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Robert

96% Recommendation Rate

313 Meetings

3,626 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi,

im deutschsprachigen Raum rekrutieren grundsätzlich wieder alle der MBB - ganz genau lässt sich aber niemand wirklich in die Karten blicken, wie intensiv rekrutiert wird.

Grundsätzlich ist das Consulting-Geschäft wieder ganz gut in die Gänge gekommen - Consulting funktioniert immer gut in klaren aufwärts- oder abwärts-Phasen, aber nicht in massiver Unsicherheit wie Q2/2020. Von daher ist der Outlook gut, wenn auch noch nicht sehr stabil was Consulting-Budgets auf Klientenseite für 2021 anbelangt..

Hoffe das hilft soweit für einen ersten allgemeinen Einblick - wenn ja, freue ich mich auch über ein Upvote des Beitrags!

LG Robert

Hi,

im deutschsprachigen Raum rekrutieren grundsätzlich wieder alle der MBB - ganz genau lässt sich aber niemand wirklich in die Karten blicken, wie intensiv rekrutiert wird.

Grundsätzlich ist das Consulting-Geschäft wieder ganz gut in die Gänge gekommen - Consulting funktioniert immer gut in klaren aufwärts- oder abwärts-Phasen, aber nicht in massiver Unsicherheit wie Q2/2020. Von daher ist der Outlook gut, wenn auch noch nicht sehr stabil was Consulting-Budgets auf Klientenseite für 2021 anbelangt..

Hoffe das hilft soweit für einen ersten allgemeinen Einblick - wenn ja, freue ich mich auch über ein Upvote des Beitrags!

LG Robert

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

127 Meetings

9,347 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

I see you've already received an expert answer, but if you'd like to get more answers and are able to ask in English, please feel free to do so!

Hi there,

I see you've already received an expert answer, but if you'd like to get more answers and are able to ask in English, please feel free to do so!

Book a coaching with Henning

100% Recommendation Rate

66 Meetings

2,388 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Ich glaube da gibt es keine - jedenfalls keine der grossen. Durch natuerlichen Churn kann sich keine Beratung lange erlaube nicht einzustellen und das Geschaeft ist in vielen Bereichen wieder auf einem aehnlichen Niveau wie vorher.

Ich glaube da gibt es keine - jedenfalls keine der grossen. Durch natuerlichen Churn kann sich keine Beratung lange erlaube nicht einzustellen und das Geschaeft ist in vielen Bereichen wieder auf einem aehnlichen Niveau wie vorher.

Related case(s)

Recruitment of Junior Attorneys

Solved 4.9k times
Recruitment of Junior Attorneys We are a reputed law firm. We are thinking of hiring associates right out of college at $120,000 per year. Do you think it is a good idea?
4.4 5 137
| Rating: (4.4 / 5.0)

We are a reputed law firm. We are thinking of hiring associates right out of college at $120,000 per year. Do you think it is a good idea? Open whole case

COVID-19 impact on Heathrow Airport

Solved 4.5k times
COVID-19 impact on Heathrow Airport Your client is the CEO of Heathrow airport (London), the busiest airport in Europe in terms of commercial traffic. Due to COVID-19, the airport's operations and hence, revenue streams, have been severely affected. The CEO asks for your help with the preparation of the upcoming Steerco, focused on: “How to secure Heathrow's revenue streams during April-June 2020, mitigating the effects of COVID-19”.
4.5 5 237
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0)

Your client is the CEO of Heathrow airport (London), the busiest airport in Europe in terms of commercial traffic. Due to COVID-19, the airport's operations and hence, revenue streams, have been severely affected. The CEO asks for your help with the preparation of the upcoming Steerco, focused on: ... Open whole case

Coronavirus Times - COVID-19 Brainteaser

Solved 2.2k times
Coronavirus Times - COVID-19 Brainteaser You and your family are faced with a challenging set of decisions. Due to coronavirus, your partner has taken a 20% paycut and you are worried you may lose your job. In addition, while daycare is still open, you are worried that sending your two children there will increase the risk of them bringing the virus back to your house, where your elderly grandparents are also staying. How would you go about thinking about this problem, and what would you recommend?
4.5 5 35
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0)
Difficulty: Beginner | Style: Brain Teaser | Topics: Brain teaser

You and your family are faced with a challenging set of decisions. Due to coronavirus, your partner has taken a 20% paycut and you are worried you may lose your job. In addition, while daycare is still open, you are worried that sending your two children there will increase the risk of them bringing ... Open whole case