Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
16

Consultingcase101 membership

Hi, I'm looking for someone to share the cost of 3-month membership in consultingcase101. If anyone is interested, don't hesitate to reply quickly :)

Hi, I'm looking for someone to share the cost of 3-month membership in consultingcase101. If anyone is interested, don't hesitate to reply quickly :)

16 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Hi Dominik,

I can't be of help in sharing the membership, but if you are looking for good cases to do, I can suggest some of my favourite resources I used when going through recruiting:

1) Company websites: McKinsey, BCG, Bain, Oliver Wyman, etc. all have excellent examples of cases online. These are excellent as they come straight from the source and are generally a good indication of how cases at a specific company are structured

2) ESADE business school case book: This book provides some excellent tips and then dives into some great beginner/intermediate cases. In the second half of cases in the book there is a drop in quality, but it was still one of my favourite resources when practicing.

3) MIT Sloan 2011 casebook: In my opinion the best case book released by a business school I have seen. Excellent cases of ranging difficulty from actual companies, which most closely resemble actual cases you will receive while interviewing.

Hope this helps!

Hi Dominik,

I can't be of help in sharing the membership, but if you are looking for good cases to do, I can suggest some of my favourite resources I used when going through recruiting:

1) Company websites: McKinsey, BCG, Bain, Oliver Wyman, etc. all have excellent examples of cases online. These are excellent as they come straight from the source and are generally a good indication of how cases at a specific company are structured

2) ESADE business school case book: This book provides some excellent tips and then dives into some great beginner/intermediate cases. In the second half of cases in the book there is a drop in quality, but it was still one of my favourite resources when practicing.

3) MIT Sloan 2011 casebook: In my opinion the best case book released by a business school I have seen. Excellent cases of ranging difficulty from actual companies, which most closely resemble actual cases you will receive while interviewing.

Hope this helps!

Book a coaching with Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

48 Meetings

2,595 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

You can always ask the experts for more material to prepare. We are here to help

You can always ask the experts for more material to prepare. We are here to help

Hello, I'm interested, please send me a message on n****************@g****.com or whatsapp +32 492 87 80 60

Hello, I'm interested, please send me a message on n****************@g****.com or whatsapp +32 492 87 80 60

I would be interested; I only need access for a week's time. My e-mail is m**********@g****.com.

I would be interested; I only need access for a week's time. My e-mail is m**********@g****.com.

Hi

I am interested in this.

Please let me know if it is available. I just need it for a week's time and I am willing to pay for that.

You can email me at j*******@y****.co.uk

Thank you

Jahnvi

Hi

I am interested in this.

Please let me know if it is available. I just need it for a week's time and I am willing to pay for that.

You can email me at j*******@y****.co.uk

Thank you

Jahnvi

I would also be interested in splitting a membership. Please feel free to reach out to me! c*****@a**.com

I would also be interested in splitting a membership. Please feel free to reach out to me! c*****@a**.com

Hello Swetha

If the offer is still available than I am willing to share.

Email id: k************@g****.com

Hello Swetha

If the offer is still available than I am willing to share.

Email id: k************@g****.com

(edited)

Is anybody still interested into sharing an account, or if somebody can share the McKinsey PSTs from there. Please reach me at t********@g****.com

Is anybody still interested into sharing an account, or if somebody can share the McKinsey PSTs from there. Please reach me at t********@g****.com

Originally answered:

Consulting101 subscription

Hi, I have a one-year subscription that expires by AUG 2019. Anyone interested in sharing the subscription and splitting the costs - send an email to s*******@g****.com

Hi, I have a one-year subscription that expires by AUG 2019. Anyone interested in sharing the subscription and splitting the costs - send an email to s*******@g****.com

Hi I am interested in taking the service. Let me know if you can share? — Anonymous on Jan 12, 2019

Hi, I'm also looking to share. Please do email me at j**********@u*.edu.ph

Thanks :)

Hi, I'm also looking to share. Please do email me at j**********@u*.edu.ph

Thanks :)

(edited)

hi dominik, i also interested, pleasee share it to i**************@g****.com

hi dominik, i also interested, pleasee share it to i**************@g****.com

If there is time remaining on your consultingcase101 account and you'd be willing to share with a contribution, please email me a**********@y****.com

If there is time remaining on your consultingcase101 account and you'd be willing to share with a contribution, please email me a**********@y****.com

Hey I am interested! I hope it is not too late!

email me at: r***********@g****.com

Hey I am interested! I hope it is not too late!

email me at: r***********@g****.com

I am interested as well.

Just send me a mail: n*@w***********.com

Thanks!

I am interested as well.

Just send me a mail: n*@w***********.com

Thanks!

HI dominic , hope i m not late.

I can share the 3 month subscription cost.

My Whatsapp no. is +91-9920022173 and mail id j***********@g****.com

Please connect..

Cheers

Jatin

HI dominic , hope i m not late.

I can share the 3 month subscription cost.

My Whatsapp no. is +91-9920022173 and mail id j***********@g****.com

Please connect..

Cheers

Jatin

Hi Jatin, I am interested in this if it is available. I just need to practise with it for 1 week and willing to pay for it. Kindly email me at j*******@y****.co.uk if available please. I hope to hear from you. Thank you. — Jahnvi Patel on Oct 17, 2018 (edited)

Originally answered:

Consulting101 subscription

If anyone has a subscription, please message me.

If anyone has a subscription, please message me.

Related case(s)

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 18.6k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 648
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Open whole case

Espresso, Whatelse?

Solved 11.1k times
Espresso, Whatelse? Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand the root causes of this 2019 trend and how to increase its profit margin again.  
4.6 5 554
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand ... Open whole case

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

Solved 2.6k times
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.3 5 126
| Rating: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Open whole case