Any other good sources for cases apart from PrepLounge?

Cases
New answer on Jan 13, 2020
3 Answers
695 Views
Markus
Premium
Certified
asked on Jan 12, 2020

Hello together,

does anyone have recommendations for good sources for cases apart from PrepLounge and the consulting company websites?

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jan 13, 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

First of all, after having looked at a lot of prep material, at a point it gets "more of the same". Hence, don´t get too crazy trying to get multiple sources, it´s totally ok to focus on one-two of them and deep dive.

I personally like the ones of ESADE Business School in cooperation with BCG, as well as the Duke ones.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Was this answer helpful?
Luca
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jan 13, 2020
BCG |NASA |20+ interviews with 100% success rate| 120+ students coached |GMAT expert 780/800 score

Hello Markus,

You can find good cases also on the Cosentino's Case in Point and with the "Look Over My Shoulder" program (highly recommended).
In addition to these, you can find online cases books from the most important business universities.

Best,
Luca

Was this answer helpful?
Antonello
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jan 12, 2020
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi Markus,
in addition to the sources mentioned, I recommend the libraries from the top Universities. You can easily find these online.

Best,
Antonello

Was this answer helpful?
Clara gave the best answer

Clara

Content Creator
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut
64
Meetings
16,639
Q&A Upvotes
63
Awards
54 Reviews