expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Luca

100% Empfehlungsrate

21 Meetings

723 Q&A Upvotes

179 USD / Coaching

3

Where do the answers for the second main conclusion come from?

Hi everyone

I just finished doing this case with someone and found it very bizar that the conclusions for the the second part mention some random elements. For example regarding brand: "In order to win a lead client, negotiations should commence with AsiaAutoCo..." where does this come from? It felt as if the information given in this case was incomplete in order to obtain these answers.

Warm regards

Dries

Hi everyone

I just finished doing this case with someone and found it very bizar that the conclusions for the the second part mention some random elements. For example regarding brand: "In order to win a lead client, negotiations should commence with AsiaAutoCo..." where does this come from? It felt as if the information given in this case was incomplete in order to obtain these answers.

Warm regards

Dries

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Luca vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

21 Meetings

723 Q&A Upvotes

179 USD / Coaching

You are right, guys. It's like an exhibit is missing, I will report this.
Anyway I expect that a top performer would think about the chance to have a partnership (even if he has not been told about AsiaAutoCo).

Best,
Luca

You are right, guys. It's like an exhibit is missing, I will report this.
Anyway I expect that a top performer would think about the chance to have a partnership (even if he has not been told about AsiaAutoCo).

Best,
Luca

Hi Dries, I experienced exactly the same. I felt I was so lost. Hope someone could explain this but I guess an exhibit or information is missing and therefore there is no way to reach that conclusions.

Kind regards

Hi Dries, I experienced exactly the same. I felt I was so lost. Hope someone could explain this but I guess an exhibit or information is missing and therefore there is no way to reach that conclusions.

Kind regards

Me too, especially for this case lol. Does anyone know if we upgrade it to premium, is the case we download still going to be the same or there would be extra information? Not only for this case specificially, I mean in general. Thanks a lot~~~

Me too, especially for this case lol. Does anyone know if we upgrade it to premium, is the case we download still going to be the same or there would be extra information? Not only for this case specificially, I mean in general. Thanks a lot~~~

Hi Kevin, no difference for premium users. I would highly recommend to skip the case in peer to peer interviews — Koen am 29. Nov 2019