expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Guennael

99% Empfehlungsrate

264 Meetings

1.254 Q&A Upvotes

269 USD / Coaching

2

What would you say are typical quirks of management consultants?

The species "management consultant" ;)

Out of curiosity: What is the stereotypical management consultant like? How do they behave, what are their quirks and personalities like?

Excited to hear some ideas, stories etc. :)

The species "management consultant" ;)

Out of curiosity: What is the stereotypical management consultant like? How do they behave, what are their quirks and personalities like?

Excited to hear some ideas, stories etc. :)

2 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Guennael vereinbaren

99% Empfehlungsrate

264 Meetings

1.254 Q&A Upvotes

269 USD / Coaching

1. "My hypothesis is" that

2. we love to count to 3

3. and use bullet points

1. "My hypothesis is" that

2. we love to count to 3

3. and use bullet points

Coaching mit Andrea vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

121 Meetings

760 Q&A Upvotes

269 USD / Coaching

While I feel that most of the quirks/traits are present in the consultants regardless of their profession (and they all happen to work together so these quirks/traits stick out), the one big change I keep seeing in people after joining consulting that outsiders find quite amusing is that they start speaking in bullet points (and usually prefer if others speak in bullet points too).

While I feel that most of the quirks/traits are present in the consultants regardless of their profession (and they all happen to work together so these quirks/traits stick out), the one big change I keep seeing in people after joining consulting that outsiders find quite amusing is that they start speaking in bullet points (and usually prefer if others speak in bullet points too).