What is your favorite street in Monopoly and why?

PrepLounge: Personal Fit
Neue Antwort am 28. Juli 2022
6 Antworten
1,3 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 9. Okt. 2019

How would you answer this question in your Personal Fit interview? Receive feedback on your answer and browse through the Q&As to review the approaches of other applicants and experts.

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Clara
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 17. Dez. 2019
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello,

I can confirm you that you will never asked such thing in a MBB interview.

Cheers,

Clara

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Anonym D antwortete am 19. Apr. 2022

My favourite street is Baker's street- Sherlock

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
1
Anonym E antwortete am 28. Juli 2022

Rail Station

 

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Saurav antwortete am 27. Nov. 2021

None

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anonym C antwortete am 25. Okt. 2021

Monopoly is autocratic

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Anonym B antwortete am 23. Sept. 2021

I don't know what is a Monopoly. I can get back to you on this after I have more knowledge about monopoly!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0
Clara gab die beste Antwort

Clara

Content Creator
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut
68
Meetings
22.193
Q&A Upvotes
110
Awards
5,0
57 Bewertungen