What is the difference in the recruiting process in Germany and Switzerland?

germany MBB switzerland
Letzte Aktivität am 17. Feb. 2019
2 Antworten
1,6 Tsd. Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 15. Feb. 2019

Hi everyone,

is there any significant difference within the recruiting process of MBB consultancies in Germany and Switzerland? Can I increase my chances by picking one of these countries?

Best

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Anonym B antwortete am 17. Feb. 2019

If somebody was rejected for German offices, can he apply directly to a Swiss office or does he have to wait 1.5 years as it would be the case in Germany?

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
1
Vlad
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 15. Feb. 2019
McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School

Hi,

The recruiting process is exactly the same. However, the German market is bigger and thus hiring more people.

Best

War diese Antwort hilfreich?