What are your expectations?

PrepLounge: Personal Fit
Neue Antwort am 6. Jul 2020
3 Antworten
732 Aufrufe
Anonym A fragte am 12. Okt 2019

How would you answer this question in your Personal Fit interview? Receive feedback on your answer and browse through the Q&As to review the approaches of other applicants and experts.

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Anonym bearbeitete die Antwort am 29. Okt 2019

Hi,

really depend on the circumstances the question is asked:

- MBB Interview: I think you should explain your ambition to be part of this specific firm by reading the main values of this company, for instance in Bain you could aspire to become a Mentor for future generations in order to give back the advices and help you received by other Bainees (one of the Bain value is the strong cooperation among employees)

- MBA Interview: It is very important to demostrate that you have a clear idea on what you wanna do next the MBA. For instance specify what industry, company and role in order to tangible contribute to the MBA community and of course its ranking.

(editiert)

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
1
Clara
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 6. Jul 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

On top of the insights already shared in the post, the "Integrated FIT guide for MBB" has been recently published in PrepLounge´s shop (https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/tests-2/integrated-fit-guide-for-mbb-34)

It provides an end-to-end preparation for all three MBB interviews, tackling each firms particularities and combining key concepts review and a hands-on methodology. Following the book, the candidate will prepare his/her stories by practicing with over 50 real questions and leveraging special frameworks and worksheets that guide step-by-step, developed by the author and her experience as a Master in Management professor and coach. Finally, as further guidance, the guide encompasses over 20 examples from real candidates.

Feel free to PM me for disccount codes, since we still have some left from the launch!

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Anonym B antwortete am 2. Jan 2020

I expect to enter into a very ambitious firm, where the people are driven by their work and aims for the best possible results. I expect to have a very high learning curve and to get constructive feedback on my work. I further expect to sometimes be on deep water and learning how to swim. Another one of my exceptations is to travel with the job and getting new aqcuaintances.

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
0