Werde aktiv in unserer Community aus über 457.000 Gleichgesinnten!

Verabrede dich zum Casen über das Meeting-Board, nimm an Diskussionen in unserem Consulting Q&A teil und finde gleichgesinnte Case-Partner, um dich auszutauschen und gemeinsam zu üben!

Time suggested

McKinsey problem-solving game
Neue Antwort am 23. Jan. 2023
2 Antworten
931 Views
vyola fragte am 22. Jan. 2023

How many hours would you reckon it would take to fully complete your guide?

Übersicht der Antworten

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Hagen
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 23. Jan. 2023
#1 Bain coach | >95% success rate | interviewer for 8+ years | mentor and coach for 7+ years

Hi Vyola,

On top of reading through the theoretical guide - which certainly has value - I am offering a one-session preparation course that will not only equip you with the theoretical game logic, but also with all the practical tips and tricks you need to excel at the McKinsey Solve.

If you would like a more detailed discussion on how to address your specific situation, please don't hesitate to contact me directly.

Best,

Hagen

War diese Antwort hilfreich?
Francesco
Experte
Content Creator
antwortete am 23. Jan. 2023
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.500+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ interviewoffers.com) | Ex BCG | 10Y+ Coaching

Hi Vyola, 

Thanks for your interest in my guide. For the video simulation version (available here) I would recommend: 

  • 2h to watch the videos
  • 2h to go through the pdf
  • 1h to practice with the Excel

That should be sufficient. 

If you have more time, you can review the videos further. If you have less time, I would prioritize watching the videos (2h).

For any other questions please let me know. 

Best, 

Francesco 

War diese Antwort hilfreich?

Hagen

CoachingPlus-Experten
Premium + Coaching-Experten
Content Creator
#1 Bain coach | >95% success rate | interviewer for 8+ years | mentor and coach for 7+ years
524
Meetings
17.991
Q&A Upvotes
98
Awards
5,0
445 Bewertungen
Wie wahrscheinlich ist es, dass du uns einem Freund oder Kommilitonen empfiehlst?
0 = Nicht wahrscheinlich
10 = Sehr wahrscheinlich
Danke fürs Beraten! Mit deiner Hilfe können wir PrepLounge verbessern!
^